Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 97.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA
5.78 Gold 2 75.00 Susan SomogyiEncino, CA Martin BlainSherman Oaks, CA Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA Chuck WongDanville, CA
2.89 Gold 3 74.00 Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Jim JohnsenSan Mateo, CA
3.87 Gold 4 1 72.00 Ninfa SadaMexico City, DF Martin Luis GuzmanMexico, DF Adela NaftaliMexico, DF Patricia SchroederMexico City, DF
2.90 Gold 2 68.00 Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB Helen DillenCalgary, AB Janice EliassonCalgary, AB Keith FalkenbergCalgary, AB
2.18 Gold 3 55.00 Mark SandersAustin, TX B J SandersAustin, TX Barbara HutchisonAustin, TX Lawton HutchisonAustin, TX
2.39 Gold 1 53.00 Ann OverfieldArlington, TX Liz JacobsonFort Worth, TX Alan RobsonDenton, TX Bonnie Jan RobsonDenton, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Craig Kavin Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian Ellen Anten A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.70 Gold
4 Susan Somogyi Martin Blain Bruce Blakely Chuck Wong A 2 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.78 Gold
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin John Grantham Rebecca Rogers Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.89 Gold
3 Ninfa Sada Martin Luis Guzman Adela Naftali Patricia Schroeder B 4 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.87 Gold
6 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Janice Eliasson Keith Falkenberg B - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.90 Gold
5 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.05 Red
2 John Jacobson Leslie Brodsky Amy Treitel Joan Vernick A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.84 Red
12 Mark Sanders B J Sanders Barbara Hutchison Lawton Hutchison B - 3 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.18 Gold
7 Ann Overfield Liz Jacobson Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.39 Gold
11 Tonya McNabb Sharon Tomnitz Nancy Peterson Rosalee Hacker B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
8 David Hopkins Valerie Bowlen Gloria Bennett Earnestine Broyles C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.42 Red
9 Sheilah Fish Harry Fish Barbara Curry James Curry C - - - - - - 1.00 0.00 1.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results