Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 8:00 pm

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 1 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 299.71 592.71 14.44 Gold Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 2 - - 5 - - 258.50 56.32 320.05 578.55 10.83 Gold Scores
1 Leslie Brodsky Joan Vernick A 9 - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 229.00 491.50 2.89 Gold Scores
7 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A 11 - - - - - 252.50 55.01 237.03 489.53 2.41 Gold Scores
8 Micki Lassiter Joy Scher A 12 - - 2 - - 289.50 63.07 198.68 488.18 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
11 Martin Blain Susan Somogyi A - - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 224.79 486.79 1.12 Red Scores
4 Doris Mikstay Elena Steingraf B - 5 - - 1 - 240.00 52.29 234.59 474.59 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky A - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 222.71 462.71 Scores
12 Raul Bouffier Jr Miriam Pagani C - - 3 - 2 1 220.00 47.93 237.79 457.79 2.61 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Mitchell Mary Anderson A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 182.29 413.79 Scores
2 Gloria Bennett Earnestine Broyles C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 199.79 371.79 Scores
6 Farah Linda Scarpelli C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 199.09 368.59 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Martin Luis Guzman Adela Naftali A 7 - - 4 - - 239.00 52.07 260.29 499.29 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lilian Scott Patricia Hirsch A 8 - - 1 - - 251.50 54.79 244.00 495.50 4.82 Gold|Red Scores
10 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A - - - 2 - - 251.00 54.68 220.44 471.44 2.25 Red Scores
11 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 3 1 - 247.00 53.81 220.38 467.38 1.71 Gold Scores
8 Gloria Kreimerman Stefan Reich B - - - - 3 - 230.50 50.22 236.35 466.85 2.06 Red Scores
1 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - 5 2 - 231.00 50.33 232.59 463.59 2.06 Red Scores
3 Patsy Huckabay Dwaine Hawley B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 239.47 463.47 0.86 Red Scores
7 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 259.56 446.06 2.25 Red Scores
4 Keith Coates Karen Macdonald C - - 5 - - - 171.50 37.36 241.21 412.71 1.71 Gold Scores
6 Ann Overfield Liz Jacobson C - - - - - 2 193.00 42.05 182.79 375.79 0.75 Red Scores
2 Marylou Berliner Carmen Stump C - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 209.58 373.58 Scores
12 Jorge Rosen Monica Schapira C - - - - - 1 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.07 Gold Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 3 - - 1 - - 269.00 58.61 295.62 564.62 8.12 Gold Scores
7 Linda Lake Maxine Webb B 5 1 - 3 1 - 250.00 54.47 269.59 519.59 6.83 Gold Scores
6 Sue Gerard John Taylor A - - - 2 - - 265.00 57.73 212.56 477.56 2.14 Red Scores
5 John Jacobson Amy Treitel B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 239.71 464.71 1.20 Red Scores
3 Viviana Ades Vicky Guindi C - - 2 4 2 1 230.00 50.11 230.97 460.97 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Mike Roney Diane Van Brocklin A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 265.35 459.85 1.61 Red Scores
10 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 216.27 420.77 Scores
2 Sam Elbadrawy William Gibson C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 204.27 409.27 Scores
8 Carl Froebel Janet Mori C - - - - 3 2 225.50 49.13 180.44 405.94 0.86 Red Scores
4 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 208.56 388.56 0.75 Red Scores
1 Louis Tesler Bob Albert C - - - - - - 139.00 30.28 225.71 364.71 1.07 Gold Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A 4 - - 1 - - 281.50 61.33 241.08 522.58 6.09 Gold Scores
8 Margarita Dolera Jacobo Podbilevich B 6 2 - 3 1 - 257.00 55.99 255.27 512.27 5.12 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Chuck Wong A 10 - - 4 - - 251.00 54.68 240.24 491.24 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Peterson Tonya McNabb B - 3 - - - - 243.00 52.94 240.53 483.53 3.84 Gold Scores
5 Alan Schneider Sherie Schneider B - 4 - - 2/3 - 243.50 53.05 234.21 477.71 2.88 Gold Scores
4 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - 6 1 - - - 219.50 47.82 251.21 470.71 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - 7 - - 2/3 - 243.50 53.05 224.88 468.38 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Aurora De Gonzalez Cecilia Hock C - - 4 - - 1 230.50 50.22 223.41 453.91 1.74 Gold Scores
7 William Woodfine Mary Seggerman A - - - 2 - - 259.50 56.54 183.71 443.21 2.14 Red Scores
11 Ernest Ledbetter Barbara Lotief B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 166.97 375.47 Scores
6 David Hopkins Valerie Bowlen C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores