Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 8:00 pm

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sam Madison-Jammal William Grant A 1 - - 3 - - 223.24 55.12 238.00 461.24 11.81 Gold Scores
6 John Zohrab Kerin Zohrab C 6 1 1 1 1 1 251.91 62.20 168.50 420.41 6.26 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Baldwin Karen Bachman B - 4 - 4 - - 217.06 53.60 184.00 401.06 2.64 Gold Scores
8 Vicki Shepperd Chin Donna Carr C - - 3 - - - 202.50 50.00 192.00 394.50 2.19 Gold Scores
9 William Woodfine Mary Seggerman A - - - - - - 187.06 46.19 202.00 389.06 1.84 Red Scores
7 Patricia Mitchell Mary Anderson A - - - - - - 208.68 51.53 173.50 382.18 Scores
4 Ann Overfield Liz Jacobson C - - 4 - - - 192.35 47.49 184.50 376.85 1.65 Gold Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 198.09 48.91 164.00 362.09 Scores
2 Alain Fleurot Lynda Orr C - - - 2 2 2 227.21 56.10 131.00 358.21 1.94 Red Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 5 - - 1 - - 238.24 58.82 192.50 430.74 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 Connie Marfell Daniel Hoekstra A 9 - - 3 - - 202.94 50.11 212.50 415.44 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Lake Conrad Kent B - 6 - 2 1 - 224.12 55.34 175.00 399.12 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Elena Steingraf Doris Mikstay B - - - 4 2 - 197.65 48.80 182.50 380.15 1.13 Red Scores
5 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 188.38 46.51 182.00 370.38 1.06 Red Scores
6 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos C - - - - - - 179.56 44.34 188.00 367.56 1.52 Gold Scores
2 Earnestine Broyles Gloria Bennett C - - - - 3 1 191.03 47.17 164.00 355.03 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Poole Michael Pope C - - - - - 2 180.44 44.55 170.50 350.94 0.75 Red Scores
8 Gilles Aubin Patricia Pujol C - - - - - - 134.56 33.22 134.56 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Beth Gale A 3 - - 1 - - 247.06 61.00 197.00 444.06 6.64 Gold Scores
9 John Taylor Sue Gerard A 7 - - 2 - - 232.50 57.41 185.50 418.00 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland C 8 2 2 4 2 1 206.47 50.98 210.50 416.97 4.70 Gold Scores
5 Donna McElroy Maxine Webb B - 3 - 3 1 - 212.65 52.51 191.50 404.15 3.52 Gold Scores
7 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 198.53 49.02 197.50 396.03 1.94 Red Scores
2 Sam Elbadrawy William Gibson C - - - - - 2 175.15 43.25 164.00 339.15 0.75 Red Scores
1 Betsy Bloechl Mary Hildebrand B - - - - - - 187.94 46.40 139.50 327.44 Scores
8 Janet Mori Linda Scarpelli C - - - - - - 127.94 31.59 189.00 316.94 0.97 Red Scores
6 Ninfa Sada Patricia Schroeder C - - - - - - 148.68 36.71 138.00 286.68 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Martin Blain Robert Perlsweig A 2 - - 2 - - 258.53 63.83 189.00 447.53 8.86 Gold Scores
8 Diane Van Brocklin Mike Roney A 4 - - 3 - - 252.35 62.31 188.50 440.85 4.98 Gold Scores
5 Rick Weiss Marion Tumen B - 5 - - - - 201.62 49.78 198.00 399.62 2.63 Gold Scores
6 Sandy Silverman Mary Fenton C - - 5 4 1 1 229.41 56.64 144.50 373.91 1.52 Gold Scores
1 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 168.09 41.50 178.50 346.59 Scores
2 Kenneth Lee Myrlen Ann Knafelc B - - - - - - 160.15 39.54 177.00 337.15 Scores
4 Julie Greenberg Janet Dunlap C - - - - - - 169.41 41.83 167.00 336.41 Scores
9 Jacobo Podbilevich Mauricio Smid A - - - 1 - - 262.50 64.81 262.50 2.77 Gold Scores
7 Janet Larson Douglas Larson C - - - - 2 - 206.03 50.87 206.03 1.06 Red Scores