Nov 17, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Arlene Conway Gloria Kilpatrick A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Judy Chase Maria Hawkins B 8/9 4 - 4/5 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A 10 - - 6 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Robert Whiting III Tippi Lassiter B - - - - 4 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Luft Mary Conaway A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
7 Susan Hinton Rebecca Bradley A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
2 Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
4 Michele Thomas Cheryl Gooden C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores
1 William Shepherd Olga Mondragon C - - - - - - 97.50 27.08 97.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lance Maurer Neil Thomas B 1 1 - 1 1 - 250.00 69.44 250.00 10.31 Silver Scores
3 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A 2 - - 2 - - 233.00 64.72 233.00 7.73 Silver Scores
1 Wanda Rucker Lloyd Adams C 4 2 1 3 2 1 222.50 61.81 222.50 4.35 Silver Scores
5 Molly Currie Ed Barnes A 5 - - 4 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 3.26 Silver Scores
7 Martha Brand Mary Ellen Thomas C - - 4 8 4 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Betty Sue El Gammal George Goymer C - - 5 - 5 3 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Nalini Sundaram Barbara Petzold B - - - - 6 - 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Lorette Ogle Marilyn Halcomb C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
6 Mona Schuster Martha Chitwood B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores
9 Cemil Cezayirli B R Winstead Jr C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carolyn Neyman Kristina Oliver A 3 - - 1 - - 226.50 62.92 226.50 5.80 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Viar Ellen McWhorter C 6 3 2 2 1 1 214.00 59.44 214.00 2.45 Silver Scores
3 Bill Parrish Charlotte Rueschenberg A 7 - - 3 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Jeanne Wamack Michael Devivo C - 5 3 7 3 2 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - 8 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Maya Alela Crispin Cantrell B - - - - 5 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.35 Silver Scores
8 Paul Baggett Elizabeth Willey C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
6 Hariharan Ramachandran F Thomas Craig B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Margie Filipowski Beth Parrish B - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cordette Wall Pat Yakubovic A - - - 5 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Henrietta Napier Bonnie Jung B - 6 - 6 3 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Don Kemp Charles Kelly A - - - 7 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Jay Epstein Dianne Wammack B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
5 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
1 Donna Sigrist Marie Claude Freeland C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
9 Joella McManus Dianna Norman C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
6 Katherine Richards Norma Temple B - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores
4 Otis Manar C Alan Freeland C - - - - - - 118.50 32.92 118.50 Scores