Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Team Segment Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.09 Silver 1 20.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview Nas, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
8.32 Silver 2 19.50 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Bob MeixnerHinsdale, IL
6.24 Silver 3 18.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL William WickhamNaperville, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Robert MaxsonRiver Forest, IL
4.10 Silver 4/5 16.50 Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Ginny SchuettRiverwoods, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
4.10 Silver 4/5 16.50 Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL William McFallNew Berlin, WI Wayne SniderPlainfield, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
2.63 Silver 6 15.50 Will EngelFreeport, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
3.67 Silver 7 1 15.00 Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Charles KleesChicago, IL Virginia JohnsonWoodridge, IL Randy McKayChicago, IL
1.48 Silver 8 14.50 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL Annette LamonOak Brook, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL
2.75 Silver 9/11 2 14.00 Elaine EverettDowners Grove, IL Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Nance BootyNaperville, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL
1.48 Silver 9/11 14.00 Patt QuinnLa Grange, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Keith BachBensenville, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
1.12 Silver 9/11 14.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
1.81 Silver 3/4 13.50 Barry HoltChicago, IL Mark PinkowskiChicago, IL Cory PerkersChicago, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL
1.81 Silver 3/4 13.50 Helena HsiehNaperville, IL Ruth KuncelElmhurst, IL Frank HsiehNaperville, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL
1.91 Silver 5/6 1 12.50 Maryann SalsburyLake Forest, IL John MillerChicago, IL Curtis WehlingGlenview, IL Marjorie ZollaChicago, IL
1.02 Silver 5/6 12.50 Mark SteinSkokie, IL Norman RosensteinWinnetka, IL Blake HarropDowners Grove, IL John LallyChicago, IL
1.43 Silver 2 12.00 Bradley ShapsNorthbrook, IL Howard EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL Fern EmmermanRiverwoods, IL
1.07 Silver 3 10.50 Judy MesjakDowners Grove, IL Daniel KellyLombard, IL Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Teresa Lee HendelWheaton, IL

Recaps

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 L James Phillips William Wickham Craig Allen Robert Maxson A 3 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 6.24 Silver
3 Jeff Schuett Robert Gardner Ginny Schuett Dick Bruno A 4/5 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 4.10 Silver
6 Mark Holle Judy Riehs Annette Lamon David Langer A 8 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.48 Silver
5 John Russell John Pruitt Meyer Abarbanel Cherrolyn Woolwine A 9/11 - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.12 Silver
9 Howard Engle David Joyce Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman A - - - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
1 Maryann Salsbury John Miller Curtis Wehling Marjorie Zolla C - 5/6 1 - 1 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.91 Silver
8 Larry Cohen Lynn Ostergaard Adrienne Cohen Bob Geroch A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
12 Bradley Shaps Howard Emmerman Gail Shaps Fern Emmerman C - - 2 - 2 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.43 Silver
2 Patricia Braun Ted Freeman David Juberien Judy Freeman B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Shirley Rau Michael Dunn Deanna Brandt Mary Schultz C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Lisa Heitman Raymond Rimkus Jay Heitman James Wong B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
7 Kathryn Lefty Ruta Smulkstys Judith Cheney Mary Hodges C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00