Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Ira Thierer Barbara Freeman E 5 4 - 1 1 - 324.10 58.71 324.10 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Victor Chrostowski, Jr Beryl Lovitz E - - - 2 2 - 317.57 57.53 317.57 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Mark Marontate James Kyle F - - 4 3 3 1 302.75 54.85 302.75 1.00 Silver Scores
1 John Archer James Berrier E - - - 4 4 - 300.39 54.42 300.39 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Krista Kehl Pamela Hale-Matthews E - - - - - - 299.28 54.22 299.28 Scores
8 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson E - - - - - - 286.40 51.88 286.40 Scores
5 Robert Kapell John Forester E - - - - - - 276.19 50.03 276.19 Scores
6 Carol Wilkinson Robert Davis F - - - - - 2 260.80 47.25 260.80 0.45 Silver Scores
10 Mike Fash Margaretta Gentschein F - - - - - - 245.23 44.43 245.23 Scores
2 William Hinton Donna Cox F - - - - - - 236.21 42.79 236.21 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Katy Titcomb George Hubman E - - - 1 1 - 320.39 58.04 320.39 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Beckerman John Guth F - - 6 2 2 1 299.97 54.34 299.97 0.73 Silver Scores
2 William Small Skip Mauser F - - - 3 3 2 295.74 53.58 295.74 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner E - - - 4 4 - 276.15 50.03 276.15 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Terri Millson-Dicius Janie Davis F - - - - - - 274.08 49.65 274.08 Scores
8 Shelley Small Lois Mauser F - - - - - - 247.49 44.84 247.49 Scores
7 June Kalkus Peter Kalkus E - - - - - - 236.02 42.76 236.02 Scores
5 Jane Gates Bobbie Baronsky F - - - - - - 234.77 42.53 234.77 Scores
4 Judi Baratz-Roden Albert Roden F - - - - - - 216.36 39.20 216.36 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Rich Schmid Nonie Schmid D 4 - - 1 - - 329.48 59.69 329.48 1.70 Silver Scores
10 Tricia Walter Bill Walter E - - - 2 1 - 298.52 54.08 298.52 0.88 Silver Scores
6 William Stine Barbara Astone F - - - 3 2 1 284.67 51.57 284.67 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Martin Frank Stephen Weiss E - - - 4 3 - 283.68 51.39 283.68 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Dona Fridae Mitcham Ann Kepcke F - - - - - 2 271.96 49.27 271.96 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Alex Storie Nora Jackson E - - - - - - 268.24 48.59 268.24 Scores
2 Janet Worobets Bill Worobets F - - - - - - 267.32 48.43 267.32 Scores
9 Jim Anderson Marc Gould D - - - - - - 267.22 48.41 267.22 Scores
1 Judy Searle Nancy Thompsen F - - - - - - 263.22 47.68 263.22 Scores
5 Earl Brightman Deanna Chaffee E - - - - - - 205.78 37.28 205.78 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Deenie Meyerson Joyce Stroud E - 6 - 1 1 - 322.02 58.34 322.02 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Foote Patricia Dant E - - - 2 2 - 313.20 56.74 313.20 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Georgia Jones Carol Moore F - - 5 3 3 1 300.01 54.35 300.01 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Linda Sage Robin Zimmerman E - - - 4 4 - 288.29 52.23 288.29 0.36 Silver Scores
4 Jack Smith David Kimball F - - - - - 2 275.39 49.89 275.39 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Blitz Eric Blitz F - - - - - 3 271.96 49.27 271.96 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Karen Hall Lillian Greenhut F - - - - - - 263.32 47.70 263.32 Scores
10 Vera Knowles Stanley Sperling F - - - - - - 257.53 46.65 257.53 Scores
1 Martha Freeland Ann Carter F - - - - - - 244.48 44.29 244.48 Scores
2 Carol McConnell Kenneth Grissinger F - - - - - - 243.71 44.15 243.71 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 John Kubisty Lloyd Hanford E 3 3 - 1 1 - 330.18 59.82 330.18 2.26 Silver Scores
5 Avi Schneller Cookie Ostrow E 6 5 - 2 2 - 323.39 58.59 323.39 1.14 Silver Scores
7 Julie Nestibo Donna Tunnacliffe E - - - 3 3 - 301.69 54.65 301.69 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker F - - - 4 - 1 274.56 49.74 274.56 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea D - - - - - - 266.27 48.24 266.27 Scores
9 Shirl Hamm Cheeky Carlson D - - - - - - 260.67 47.22 260.67 Scores
2 Harold Oemke Albert Stasi F - - - - - 2 251.68 45.59 251.68 0.45 Silver Scores
4 Maggie Hardy Linda Baer F - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
6 Martha Shatley Heather Webb F - - - - - - 160.89 29.15 160.89 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Bruce Cameron Stanley Kangas F 1 1 1 1 1 1 351.23 63.63 351.23 4.02 Silver Scores
6 Judy Jacobson Peggy Rule-Meyer F 2 2 2 2 2 2 330.19 59.82 330.19 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Bea Gates Claire Thomas F - - 3 3 3 - 309.07 55.99 309.07 1.34 Silver Scores
7 Joan Coffey Susan Anderson E - - - 4 4 - 306.31 55.49 306.31 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Janet Harvey Judith Cotner-Montoya E - - - - - - 274.46 49.72 274.46 Scores
8 Stephanie Colt Elizabeth Niehaus F - - - - - - 264.92 47.99 264.92 Scores
2 Sandra Donohue Vernie Childress F - - - - - - 238.96 43.29 238.96 Scores
3 Fran Dorhout Laverne Sheehan F - - - - - - 236.68 42.88 236.68 Scores
1 Paul Thompson Nan Shipp E - - - - - - 235.35 42.64 235.35 Scores