Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 1 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 3.55 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A - - - 8 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Paul Jepson Joseph Ur B - 5 - - 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol C - - 3 - 5 2 229.50 50.00 229.50 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Martha Round Henning Toensmann B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
4 Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
8 Nancy Martin Mark Franzoni C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
10 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
11 Luc Picard Dennis Chipman C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
5 Victoria Lanier Jim Saxon A - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
6 Betty O'Brien Katie Yates C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alan Stout Michael Dalton A 1 - - 1 - - 343.50 74.84 343.50 8.25 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Pinter Earl Brown Jr B 2 1 - 2 1 - 287.00 62.53 287.00 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A 3 - - 3 - - 283.50 61.76 283.50 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - 6/7 - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Mark Fitzmorris Jonathon Robbins B - - - 8 3 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.01 Silver Scores
4 William Witt Thomas Young C - - 2 - 4 1 231.50 50.44 231.50 1.61 Silver Scores
8 Marilena Thompson Marianne Claysmith B - - - - 5 - 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Bud Penk Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
11 Nancy Hodes Irwin Hodes C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
2 Edwina Gere George Schatz C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores
6 Caroline Tunkel Patricia Booton C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Craig Hemphill A 5 - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.61 Silver Scores
5 Betty Morgan Sarah Wiley A 6 - - 3 - - 270.00 58.82 270.00 1.96 Silver Scores
7 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B 7 2 - 4 1 - 269.50 58.71 269.50 3.01 Silver Scores
6 Myron Mensh Ellen Mensh C - 3 1 5 2 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 2.26 Silver Scores
9 James Rhoden John Keyes A - - - 6 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Regina Sooey Bill Page B - 4 - 7 3 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Geoffrey Sackman Joan Sackman C - - 4 - 6 3 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
10 Martha Russo Terry Wager B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
2 Aleta McTamany Linet Lewerenz C - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 164.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara McCallon Nancy Mitchell A 8 - - 4 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Marlise Cusick Fran Weiss A - - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Claire Watson Janice Madsen B - 6 - 6/7 2 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.41 Silver Scores
5 Michael Pearson Alexander Weiss A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 Jenny Hulsey Anne Johnson B - - - - 6 - 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Jan Gundersen Susan Carmichael C - - 5 - - 2 219.00 47.71 219.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Jane Chadwick Bill Gilmore B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
6 Pamela Wright Maurice Wright C - - - - - 3/4 196.50 42.81 196.50 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Ralph Croskey Brenda Harvey C - - - - - 3/4 196.50 42.81 196.50 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Thomas McMullin W June Vignati B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores