Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patricia Geary Linda Hacker B 5 3 - 1 1 - 70.00 58.33 70.00 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence A - - - 2 - - 62.00 51.67 62.00 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Charles Roberts Stephen Cox C - 5/6 2/3 3 2 1 61.50 51.25 61.50 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Michele Marks Sharon Crouse B - - - - - - 58.50 48.75 58.50 Scores
3 Sandi Myer David Yudowitz A - - - - - - 57.00 47.50 57.00 Scores
1 Robert Murray Margaret Dam C - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
7 Joseph Ulrey III Marcia Pandjiris B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger A 2 - - 1 - - 73.50 61.25 73.50 1.98 Silver Scores
6 Joanie Aranyos Pat Ponczek A 6 - - 2 - - 69.00 57.50 69.00 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Delores Miller Tina Williams C - 5/6 2/3 3 1 1 61.50 51.25 61.50 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Pamela Knous Karen Bartles C - - - - 2 - 58.50 48.75 58.50 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Merna Nelson Kenneth Ramsey B - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
7 Doug Finch Tehmi Mulla A - - - - - - 51.00 42.50 51.00 Scores
2 Frank Pietro II Mary Stegman B - - - - - - 48.50 40.42 48.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Christine Malarkey Wayland Barber A 3 - - 1 - - 71.50 59.58 71.50 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Ellen Hannan Debbie Schell B 4 2 - 2 1 - 70.50 58.75 70.50 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Doughty Judy Walker C - 4 1 3 2 1 63.50 52.92 63.50 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Kinne Bob Warren C - - 4 - - 2 59.50 49.58 59.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Mary Bradshaw Scottie Brown C - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
5 Louise Anderson Patricia McConnell A - - - - - - 51.50 42.92 51.50 Scores
3 Lester Dolak Sara Kohler C - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennie Baird Kopie O Neal B 1 1 - 1 1 - 75.00 62.50 75.00 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Mila Schmidt George Elangical A - - - 2 - - 65.00 54.17 65.00 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels B - - - 3 2 - 61.00 50.83 61.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Kathryn Gentry Ginny Nightingale C - - - - - 1 57.50 47.92 57.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Prem Taneja Mary Jo Ubriaco C - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
6 Brenda Miller Diane Wellstein A - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
2 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman C - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores