Nov 19, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patti Martin Martha Barnard C 5 1 1 3 1 1 162.90 61.70 162.90 1.86 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Ranald Davidson Michael Gamble A 9 - - 4 - - 145.95 55.28 145.95 1.23 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
5 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky B 14 5 - 6 3 - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.93 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Duer Jerry Barker B - 6 - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Janelle Gmitter Francis Bizzoco C - 7 4 - - - 128.37 48.63 128.37 O - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Dahl Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 128.09 48.52 128.09 P - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Rose Berman Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 109.86 41.61 109.86 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fred King Robert Bell A 3 - - 2 - - 166.00 62.88 166.00 2.45 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Rebecca Duty Rick Deyerle A 6 - - 3 - - 154.50 58.52 154.50 1.75 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A 8 - - 5 - - 149.50 56.63 149.50 0.70 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
1 John Glynn Ellen Glynn B 11 3 - - 2 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 1.23 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Marshall Kuschner Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 103.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone B - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 98.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Vande Bunte John Crigler C - - - - - - 95.50 36.17 95.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson A 1 - - 1 - - 168.77 63.93 168.77 3.50 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Brad Theurer Lyle Poe Jr A 4 - - 2 - - 163.99 62.12 163.99 2.45 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Calvin Konner Nancy Golden C 13 4 3 5 2 2 133.36 50.52 133.36 1.30 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Bud Hampshire Buck Rogers A - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 109.96 41.65 109.96 P - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Burgess Mi Kyeong Ham C - - - - - - 106.46 40.33 106.46 O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Lynda Flanger Dorothy Lorenz B - - - - - - 102.78 38.93 102.78 P - 1 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 2 - - 1 - - 167.50 63.45 167.50 3.50 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Frederick Kovner Mike Davila C 7 2 2 4 1 1 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.75 Gold P - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Richard DePaulo Benjamin Pope III A 10 - - 6 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.58 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Kral W Paul McGowan A 12 - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sidney Graves James Gerding B - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Shawn Stringer George Lewis A - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Casey Hourani Linda Ankers C - - - - - - 95.50 36.17 95.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores