Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Fri Eve Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.92 Red 1 61.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Lee JohnsonFour Oaks, NC Jennifer ChristmanVirginia Beach, VA Randy QueryVirginia Beach, VA
2.94 Red 2 55.00 Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Ranald DavidsonNorth York, ON Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Liz HowardNashville, TN
2.21 Red 3 52.00 Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Fred KingMc Lean, VA Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD
2.98 Red 4 1 44.00 Nicholas LeshkowChesapeake, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA Beth ReshefskyVirginia Beach, VA David ZimmerVirginia Beach, VA
2.24 Red 2 41.00 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA
1.68 Red 3 39.00 Carolyn BecraftBurke, VA Donald BrownFairfax, VA Monica ShumannArlington, VA Susan SlatteryAlexandria, VA
1.74 Red 1 38.00 Ron AlldafferSmithfield, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA Betty AlldafferSmithfield, VA Jeanne HerrmannGrafton, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Jennifer Christman Randy Query A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.92 Red
4 Andrew Russell Ranald Davidson Anam Tebha Liz Howard A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 -1.00 55.00 2.94 Red
7 Robert Bell Fred King Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer A 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.21 Red
5 Nicholas Leshkow Robert Cobb Beth Reshefsky David Zimmer B 4 1 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.98 Red
3 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien B - 2 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.24 Red
2 Carolyn Becraft Donald Brown Monica Shumann Susan Slattery B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.68 Red
9 H Joel Weintraub Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
6 Ron Alldaffer Gilbert Dalton Betty Alldaffer Jeanne Herrmann C - - 1 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.74 Red
1 Nancy Golden Calvin Konner Darlene Selz Bryan Selz C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
8 Marguerite Crews Corbin Rankin Honore Thynne Patti Martin B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
11 Dorothy Lorenz Frederick Kovner Margarett Whilden Barbara Johnson C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results