Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 1:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 David R Williams J F Lowenstein B 1 1 - 1 1 - 296.80 67.15 296.80 7.56 Silver Scores
18 Lynn John Federico Frances Schenk A 2 - - 2 - - 288.43 65.26 288.43 5.67 Silver Scores
14 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A 3 - - 3 - - 269.47 60.97 269.47 4.25 Silver Scores
12 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert A 4 - - 4 - - 264.05 59.74 264.05 3.19 Silver Scores
4 Craig Cordes John Onstott A 6 - - 5 - - 259.18 58.64 259.18 1.79 Silver Scores
17 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 8 - - 6 - - 248.20 56.15 248.20 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Suzanne Cliffe James Thornton B - 4 - 7 2 - 238.97 54.07 238.97 1.32 Silver Scores
19 Ray Gandolfi Linda Fox B - 6 - 8 3 - 232.82 52.67 232.82 0.82 Silver Scores
15 Sue Himel Bob Bowers A - - - - - - 228.30 51.65 228.30 Scores
11 Charles Starovasnik Barbara Reid B - - - - 4 - 226.65 51.28 226.65 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Doris Liukkonen Anne Plauche A - - - - - - 207.59 46.97 207.59 Scores
13 Ellie Brammell Lynne Hand B - - - - 5 - 198.74 44.96 198.74 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Rosenthal Jean Frank C - - 3 - - 1 197.20 44.62 197.20 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Marcelyn Pick Jean Faia B - - - - - - 187.79 42.49 187.79 Scores
8 Linda Stockton Colleen Walker B - - - - - - 187.73 42.47 187.73 Scores
5 Audrey Cerise Gail Fayard C - - - - - - 182.74 41.34 182.74 Scores
3 Tilghman Moore Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 182.51 41.29 182.51 Scores
6 Nancy Gates Helen St Romain B - - - - - - 177.44 40.14 177.44 Scores
2 Lilian Kirshbom Anne Monteiro C - - - - - - 131.94 29.85 131.94 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paul Deal Jan Galey A 5 - - 1 - - 262.47 59.38 262.47 3.32 Silver Scores
17 James Bush Iype Koshy A 7 - - 2 - - 258.91 58.58 258.91 2.32 Silver Scores
18 Arun Limaye Michael Moses A - - - 3 - - 248.03 56.12 248.03 1.66 Silver Scores
12 Eleanor Onstott Dee Moses A - - - 4 - - 242.76 54.92 242.76 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - 5 - - 242.21 54.80 242.21 0.66 Silver Scores
16 Sandy Linn Ray Lytle B - 2 - 6 1 - 239.53 54.19 239.53 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Beth Todd David Wolf B - 3 - 7 2 - 239.21 54.12 239.21 1.76 Silver Scores
15 Jay Segarra Richard Logan A - - - 8 - - 235.21 53.21 235.21 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Sheena Dooley Ellen Pittman B - 5 - - 3 - 232.85 52.68 232.85 0.99 Silver Scores
14 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - - - - 229.76 51.98 229.76 Scores
8 Ralph Chesson Dianne Chesson B - - - - 4 - 226.76 51.30 226.76 0.52 Silver Scores
9 David Woods Stephen Kishner B - - - - - - 217.03 49.10 217.03 Scores
7 Jack Lewis Jr Vicki Willis A - - - - - - 210.26 47.57 210.26 Scores
5 William Langston Ron Ashby C - - 1 - - 1 203.20 45.97 203.20 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Henry Michael Longmeier C - - 2 - - 2 200.71 45.41 200.71 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Carol Perrin Karen Lea B - - - - - - 180.76 40.90 180.76 Scores
13 Gary Bergeron Ronald Ocmond C - - - - - - 156.26 35.35 156.26 Scores
10 JoAnn Ippolito Sylvia Kitziger C - - - - - - 153.76 34.79 153.76 Scores