Nov 06, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 104.00 Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC
7.84 Silver 2 93.00 Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
5.88 Silver 3 91.00 Anne ScottNorth Vancouver, BC Larry PocockVancouver, BC Kai ZhouBurnaby, BC Yue SuVancouver, BC
3.95 Silver 4/5 89.00 Michael YuenVancouver, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Zoran PecaVancouver, BC John AnthonyVancouver, BC
3.95 Silver 4/5 89.00 Julie SmithVancouver, BC Steve VincentBurnaby, BC Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA June KeithNew Westminster, BC David WatermanSurrey, BC
2.99 Silver 6 86.00 Susan PetersVancouver, BC Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Ping DingKamloops, BC James WuSurrey, BC
4.29 Silver 7 1 83.00 Dean AltschulerBellingham, WA Ronald PrattWhite Rock, BC Peggy WinterDelta, BC Fred BaldwinDelta, BC
3.22 Silver 2 80.00 Hing Kong HoBurnaby, BC Andrew KrywaniukBurnaby, BC Kenny ChanVancouver, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC
2.41 Silver 3 75.00 David HuangBurnaby, BC Lisa LiRichmond, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC Alex ChuangBurnaby, BC
2.31 Silver 4/5 1 71.00 Jack JohnsonSurrey, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC Tom CottonSurrey, BC Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC
1.62 Silver 4/5 71.00 Shelley BurnsNorth Vancouver, BC Bjarne ChristoffersenCoquitlam, BC Kelvin RaywoodVancouver, BC Elena RansomFurry Creek, BC
1.73 Silver 2 60.00 Tracey GuiceSeattle, WA Linda AllenBellingham, WA David Mac AuleyBellingham, WA Ronald MillerBellingham, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Nicholas Stock Martin Henneberger Dianne Isfeld Aidan Ballantyne A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 10.45 Silver
21 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.84 Silver
6 Anne Scott Larry Pocock Kai Zhou Yue Su A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.88 Silver
2 Michael Yuen William Ge Zoran Peca John Anthony A 4/5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.95 Silver
26 Julie Smith Steve Vincent Richard D'Litzenberger June Keith David Waterman A 4/5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.95 Silver
25 Susan Peters Doug Hansford Ping Ding James Wu A 6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.99 Silver
9 Dean Altschuler Ronald Pratt Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B 7 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.29 Silver
23 Hing Kong Ho Andrew Krywaniuk Kenny Chan Sidney Yang B - 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.22 Silver
22 David Yu Yuandong Ren Eric Pan Baixiang Liu A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.20 Silver
7 John Bryden Laurence Betts Brad Bart Michael Dimich A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.90 Silver
16 David Huang Lisa Li Xiangdong Meng Alex Chuang B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.41 Silver
14 Jean Groome Ina Andersen Rhoda Tafler Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.90 Silver
27 Mike Wilson Donald Sache Gary Harper Ron Ohmart A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.20 Silver
4 Jack Johnson Maryellen Gallo Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - 4/5 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.31 Silver
19 Shelley Burns Bjarne Christoffersen Kelvin Raywood Elena Ransom B - 4/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.62 Silver
28 Gustav Axen Dee Steil Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
1 Gray McMullin Ben Takemori Bryan Maksymetz Joel Martineau A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.90 Silver
13 Vincent Yung Cyril Tsou Robin Chan Kam Tang B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
18 Jack Lee Tao Feng Diana Jing Amy Gao A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.20 Silver
11 Tracey Guice Linda Allen David Mac Auley Ronald Miller C - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.73 Silver
17 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis Andy Hellquist Greg Morse B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
20 James Sache Andrew Lee David Schmidt Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
3 Larry Meyer Paul Harding David Herbert Jim McKenzie B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.75 Silver
12 Nanette Hittmeier Gale Gropp Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
24 Brian Yager Cia Van Horne Keith Lee James Harris C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
10 Mike Foster Elizabeth Foster Raymond Clemmons Ann Clemmons C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
8 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths Tom Jen Kwan Debbie Martignago B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
5 Joe Moore Chris Moore Bennie Vaughan Catherine Vaughan C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results