Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Wednesday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.55 Gold 1 114.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Peter GelfandCorralitos, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC
12.17 Gold 2/3 103.00 Sylvia RiewertsMilwaukee, OR Samuel AsaiHood River, OR Bill AngusMaple Ridge, BC Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC
12.17 Gold 2/3 103.00 Don SacheDelta, BC Ed UlmanPortland, OR Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC
7.83 Gold 4 95.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Cam DonerSurrey, BC Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
7.62 Gold 5 1 1 89.00 Roy GriceBoise, ID Darrel MooneyBoise, ID Kay ReadBoise, ID Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID
5.72 Gold 6 2 2 88.00 Emelie QuennellCalgary, AB Melissa MartinWhitefish, MT David JohnsonCalgary, AB Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB
4.29 Gold 3 82.00 Wayne BormanNanaimo, BC Darlene BormanNanaimo, BC Susan ClaytonChemainus, BC John PattersonChemainus, BC
3.21 Gold 4 79.00 Percy WuGrand Rapids, MI Leo Lau Kwok Fai Tung Eurydice NoursRichmond, BC
2.21 Gold 3 76.00 Ralph LipeBellevue, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA Karen MadisonEast Wenatchee, WA Karen RiseLeavenworth, WA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand Dan Jacob Aidan Ballantyne A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 18.55 Gold
19 Don Sache Ed Ulman Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 2/3 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 12.17 Gold
13 Sylvia Riewerts Samuel Asai Bill Angus Monica Angus A 2/3 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 12.17 Gold
4 Kay Enfield Cam Doner Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.83 Gold
17 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush C 5 1 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.62 Gold
18 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau C 6 2 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.72 Gold
3 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff Diane Ayukawa A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.90 Red
5 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.28 Red
14 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman Susan Clayton John Patterson B - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.29 Gold
1 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.90 Red
2 Percy Wu Leo Lau Kwok Fai Tung Eurydice Nours B - 4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.21 Gold
8 Marv Norden Bud Craig Gordon Hepperle Carol Gutsell B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.71 Red
16 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe Karen Madison Karen Rise C - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.21 Gold
9 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Dianna Rickson Sharon Feduniak C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
12 Jennifer Parkyn Nando Masini Pieralli Diane Thompson Jim Thompson C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.76 Red
11 Zahra Jafroudi Ataollah Amiri Jean Bridges Harvey Bridges B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.95 Red
10 Merilyn Hicks Beverley Hall Solveig Karlgren Bengt Axelsson C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.95 Red
15 Jim Munns Allan Karro Yen Karro Leatha Dudra C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.57 Red
7 Richard D'Litzenberger David Huang Jeff Wiegel Christy Wiegel B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results