Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Startified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Thurtell James Bauer A 6 - - 1 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.23 Silver Scores
5 Dorsey Shaw Lee Gilliam B 7 2 - 2 1 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.53 Silver Scores
1 Bob Dingle Ann McDougal B - - - 3 2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup C - - 3 - 3 1 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Vi Ganeles Mary McGinnis B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
6 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
8 Callie Weller Ellen Heck C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
7 Janet McCormack Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Bumgardner Nagy Kamel A 2 - - 1 - - 225.00 62.50 225.00 7.05 Silver Scores
7 Tomi Storey Milton Neher A 4 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 3.97 Silver Scores
1 Joan Delisle Nget Carter C - 4 2 3 1 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.45 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Riley Bill Riley A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
6 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh C - - 4 - 2 2 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Jean O'Neal Tony Pellegrini B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
2 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
8 Ribs LaMothe John Pelletti C - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 132.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeanine Wofford David Nurenberg A 3 - - 1 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 5.29 Silver Scores
4 Connie Martin Catherine Cox B - 5 - 2 1 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Edward Yetter Richard Page B - 6 - 3 2 - 187.00 51.94 187.00 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
1 Jon Browne Ann Berning B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
6 Marie-Anne Johnson K C Balasubramanian C - - - - - 1 173.00 48.06 173.00 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Donner Sue Scala C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gail Wells Marion Gebhardt A 1 - - 1 - - 231.50 64.31 231.50 9.40 Silver Scores
4 Rich Brandenburg Bob McNeill B 5 1 - 2 1 - 206.50 57.36 206.50 3.37 Silver Scores
2 Terence Harley William Driscoll C 8 3 1 3 2 1 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A - - - - - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 Scores
8 Marcia Hutchison Florence Beaird A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
1 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
6 Jonathan Wang Wei An C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores
7 William Layman Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 127.50 Scores