Nov 03, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Startified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Spessard Bill Osborn A 2 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 7.56 Silver Scores
9 Marie-Anne Johnson K C Balasubramanian C 5 2 1 2 1 1 279.50 60.89 279.50 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Michael Murphy Thomas Leberman A 6 - - 3 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 2.39 Silver Scores
6 Loretta Green Lue Waddle B - 4 - 4 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Michael McShane John Pelletti C - - 4 - 3 2 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Elinor Fries Pat Jortner B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
4 Bettie Reed Betty Cox C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
3 Dorsey Shaw Rebecca Page B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Donner Sue Scala C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gail Wells Marion Gebhardt A 1 - - 1 - - 309.00 67.32 309.00 10.08 Silver Scores
5 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A 9/10 - - 2 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.53 Silver Scores
7 J Terrence Wolfe William Driscoll C - - 3 3 1 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Sam Shao Jianbo Chen C - - - 4 2 - 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Michael Penick Bill Staats A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
6 Ann McDougal Bob Dingle B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
4 David Nurenberg Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
1 Roslyn Miller Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
2 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh C - - - - - - 127.00 27.67 127.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Patricia Marchman Jo England B 3 1 - 1 1 - 288.50 62.85 288.50 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Leonard Schaen Bob Friz A 8 - - 2 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - 6 - 3 2 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A - - - 4 - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Ted Bender C - - - - 3 1 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Nget Carter Lena Parekh C - - - - - 2 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Ira Nemazie Pat Measley B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
4 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
2 Joel Kern Linda Walton C - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores
6 Joni Antweil Jerry Jones C - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 164.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Milton Neher James Bauer A 4 - - 1 - - 282.00 61.44 282.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Janet McCormack Kenneth McClanahan B 7 3 - 2 1 - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Nagy Kamel A 9/10 - - 3 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Nelson Jeanine Wofford A - - - 4 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Gill Bob McNeill B - 5 - - 2 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Jonathan Wang Wei An C - - 2 - 3 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.63 Silver Scores
8 J Fletcher Sudhir Shah C - - 5 - - 2 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Richard Wittrup Randy Earle C - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
1 Joan Delisle Rita Holzsweig B - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
2 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - - - - - 142.50 31.05 142.50 Scores