Nov 03, 2016 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.70 Silver 1 88.00 Stephen BirnbaumDallas, TX Bob ButterfieldDallas, TX Eileen SmithDallas, TX James McCommonsDallas, TX
7.28 Silver 2 70.00 Charles BrownArlington, TX Nancy LatnerDallas, TX Mike PeifferColleyville, TX Sue GilbreathArlington, TX
5.46 Silver 3 69.00 Ginger MorganGordonville, TX Ann ParkerDallas, TX Liane TsaiPlano, TX Elaine LagerstromDallas, TX
4.09 Silver 4 66.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Truett CatesSherman, TX Connie Van PatterMcKinney, TX Karen RolandMcKinney, TX
3.23 Silver 5 65.00 Edward YetterGarland, TX Bonnie Kay YetterGarland, TX Larry WhiteGrapevine, TX Khalifa AhmedDenton, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield Eileen Smith James McCommons A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.70 Silver
3 Charles Brown Nancy Latner Mike Peiffer Sue Gilbreath A 2 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.28 Silver
8 Ginger Morgan Ann Parker Liane Tsai Elaine Lagerstrom A 3 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.46 Silver
4 Jim Harp Truett Cates Connie Van Patter Karen Roland A 4 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.09 Silver
6 Edward Yetter Bonnie Kay Yetter Larry White Khalifa Ahmed A 5 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.23 Silver
9 Glenda Cooper Fred Seipp Bob Frink Carolyn Wenk A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.92 Silver
1 Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler Nancy Peterson Becky Koenigseder A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.69 Silver
13 Michael Chockley Beverly Strauss Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.46 Silver
7 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz Nancy Jipp Brenda Truitt A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.69 Silver
12 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.69 Silver
11 N Tripode Mark Dumdei Nicolas Weisz David Luzzatto A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.58 Silver
5 Tom Whitesides Randy Ekman Mark Till Susan S Doe A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.23 Silver
10 Kathleen Aten Gayle Cowart Betty Wheeler Cindy Obermeyer A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results