Nov 19, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

BOB WALLACE Stratified Open Pairs Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score % Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
4.58 Silver 1 1 147.50 60.70 Michael MiedemaWest Terre Haut, IN Henjin ChiTerre Haute, IN Scores
3.44 Silver 2 140.50 57.82 Nancy WilsonCarmel, IN Eleanor GrinsladeIndianapolis, IN Scores
2.58 Silver 3 2 139.50 57.41 Eugene KoberIndianapolis, IN Claudia KoberIndianapolis, IN Scores
1.93 Silver 4 138.00 56.79 Hal CulticeIndianapolis, IN Russell BlackFishers, IN Scores
1.60 Silver 5 137.00 56.38 Mitchell PoteIndianapolis, IN James FarleyIndianapolis, IN Scores
1.15 Silver 6 135.50 55.76 James GormongS Padre Island, TX Jane Ann GormongS Padre Island, TX Scores
1.80 Silver 3 1 131.00 53.91 Chris MurphyNorth Canton, OH Gary ThomasNoblesville, IN Scores
1.13 Silver 4 128.00 52.67 Penelope MillarIndianapolis, IN Matt CoryIndianapolis, IN Scores
1.35 Silver 5 2 125.00 51.44 Kenneth BoscheeCarmel, IN Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Scores
1.01 Silver 3 120.00 49.38 Heather HarmeyerIndianapolis, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN Scores
0.76 Silver 4 117.50 48.35 Brenda LashbrookPlainfield, IN Sheila BakerIndianapolis, IN Scores

Recaps

Section G

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi B 1 1 - 1 1 - 147.50 60.70 147.50 4.58 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Wilson Eleanor Grinslade A 2 - - 2 - - 140.50 57.82 140.50 3.44 Silver Scores
9 Hal Cultice Russell Black A 4 - - 3 - - 138.00 56.79 138.00 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Patty Cole Beverly Brown A - - - 4 - - 135.00 55.56 135.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Heather Harmeyer C William Bockstahler Jr C - - 3 - 2 1 120.00 49.38 120.00 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Lashbrook Sheila Baker C - - 4 - 3 2 117.50 48.35 117.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Charles Callery George Shelley B - - - - - - 116.50 47.94 116.50 Scores
5 Maureen Clerkin Harry Preston C - - - - - - 111.00 45.68 111.00 Scores
2 Sharon Koster Lisa Eisenstein C - - - - - - 99.50 40.95 99.50 Scores
1 Betty Markey Michael Gant C - - - - - - 89.50 36.83 89.50 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B 3 2 - 1 1 - 139.50 57.41 139.50 2.58 Silver Scores
6 Mitchell Pote James Farley A 5 - - 2 - - 137.00 56.38 137.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A 6 - - 3 - - 135.50 55.76 135.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Chris Murphy Gary Thomas C - 3 1 4 2 1 131.00 53.91 131.00 1.80 Silver Scores
10 Penelope Millar Matt Cory B - 4 - - 3 - 128.00 52.67 128.00 1.13 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Boschee Jerr Boschee C - 5 2 - - 2 125.00 51.44 125.00 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Brown Wanda Cavinder B - - - - - - 113.00 46.50 113.00 Scores
5 Richard Lassiter Mona Loft C - - - - - - 104.00 42.80 104.00 Scores
7 Larry Cooke Sonya Wilkins C - - - - - - 104.00 42.80 104.00 Scores
2 Linda Shaver Elaine Pittman C - - - - - - 98.00 40.33 98.00 Scores

Board Results

Section G

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
11 2 6 21
A K Q 5 2 6 4 6 5 3 Q 4 2
6 4 3 J 9 8 10 8 7 J 9 8 5
10 8 7 10 3 2 K Q J 9 4 2 6

J 9 A K Q 7 5 A A K 10 7 3
NS 7N; NS 7; NS 7; NS 2; NS 6;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 510 0.56 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 N 510 0.56 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  6 S 1010 4.550 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  7NT S 1520 9100 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  6 N 1010 4.550 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  6 N 1010 4.550 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  6 S 1010 4.550 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  6NT S 1020 778 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  7 N 1510 889 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  6 S 920 222 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -510 8.594 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  6 S -920 778 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  6 N -1010 4.550 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 N -510 8.594 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  6 S -1010 4.550 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  6 S -1010 4.550 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  6NT S -1020 222 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  7NT S -1520 00 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  7 N -1510 111 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  6 N -1010 4.550 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
6 15 4 15
Q 10 5 10 6 5 4 2 J 10 8 K 7
K 9 7 2 Q 3 K 9 5 4 A Q J
J 6 3 K 9 8 7 9 8 5 4 3 2

A 8 4 A J A Q 7 6 3 2 10 6
NS 2N; NS 1; NS 3; EW 1; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 140 9100 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  2 S -200 111 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  2 S 110 667 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3 S 110 667 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3 S 110 667 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3 N 130 889 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4x S -500 00 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 W -110 222 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 W 50 444 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  2 S -100 333 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S -140 00 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  2 S 100 667 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3 N -130 111 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  2 S 200 889 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4x S 500 9100 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  2 S -110 333 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3 W 110 778 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3 S -110 333 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  2 W -50 556 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 S -110 333 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
15 11 7 7
A Q J 6 5 10 8 2 K J 9 6 A
8 3 2 6 4 A Q 10 5 K Q 9 7
K 10 7 K 9 5 8 J 8 6 5 4 2

9 4 A Q J 7 3 7 4 3 2 10 3
NS 1N; NS 4; NS 4; NS 4; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 200 6.572 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  1 N 200 6.572 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  2 N 110 111 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 S 420 889 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2 N 90 00 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2 N 130 2.528 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2 N 130 2.528 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 S 140 4.550 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 N 140 4.550 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT S 430 9100 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -200 2.528 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3NT S -430 00 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 N -130 6.572 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  1 N -200 2.528 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  2 N -130 6.572 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  2 N -110 889 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3 S -140 4.550 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 S -420 111 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  2 N -140 4.550 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  2 N -90 9100 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
7 12 17 4
3 2 8 5 3 J 10 9 2 K Q J 8
Q 6 A Q 10 9 5 3 A 10 4 3 2
A K 9 4 K 7 2 A K 8 9 7 6

J 10 8 7 5 J 6 4 Q 7 6 4 5
EW 4N; EW 4; EW 5; EW 2; E 4; W 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 4.550 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3NT W -630 4.550 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  6NT W 200 8.594 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3NT E -630 4.550 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3NT W -660 0.56 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT E -630 4.550 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3NT W -630 4.550 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  6NT W 200 8.594 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3NT W -630 4.550 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT W -660 0.56 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 4.550 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT W 630 4.550 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3NT W 660 8.594 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT E 630 4.550 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  6NT W -200 0.56 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3NT W 630 4.550 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3NT E 630 4.550 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  6NT W -200 0.56 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT W 660 8.594 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3NT W 630 4.550 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
9 15 10 6
K 7 6 4 8 7 4 8 K Q J 8 5
A 10 5 3 10 A K 10 9 4 3 A 7
Q 8 A K 5 3 2 J 6 5 10 6 3

J 9 2 Q J 9 6 Q 7 2 9 4 2
EW 4N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 6; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -420 111 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2NT E -120 556 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3NT E 100 9100 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 W -150 444 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3NT W 50 778 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT E -430 00 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3NT W 50 778 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  5 W -400 2.528 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  5 W 50 778 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT W -400 2.528 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -50 222 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  2NT E 120 444 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3NT W 400 6.572 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT E 430 9100 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT E -100 00 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3NT W -50 222 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3 W 150 556 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  5 W 400 6.572 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT W -50 222 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  5 W 420 889 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
20 6 9 5
A Q A Q J 8 6 A 9 K 6 5 3
8 3 2 10 5 3 K 8 4 Q J 9 4
K 7 K 7 2 Q J 10 5 3 2 8 7

J 10 9 6 5 4 9 4 7 6 A 10 2
NS 1N; NS 4; NS 3; NS 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 5.561 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  4 N -50 444 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  6 S -100 2.528 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 S 480 9100 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 N -100 2.528 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  5 N -150 0.56 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 N 110 5.561 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT N -150 0.56 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4 N 450 889 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3 N 170 778 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -450 111 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 N 50 556 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3 N -170 222 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  5 N 150 8.594 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  6 S 100 6.572 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3 N -110 3.539 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 S -480 00 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3NT N 150 8.594 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 N 100 6.572 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  2 N -110 3.539 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
11 10 11 8
Q J 2 Q J 10 4 K Q 7 6 5 7
K 9 6 5 8 8 4 3 2 A K 4 2
7 3 A 7 6 A J 10 9 Q 9 8 5

A 10 8 4 K 9 5 3 2 J 10 6 3
NS 1; NS 3; EW 1N; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -100 00 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  2NT E 200 8.594 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3 S 140 2.528 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3 S 140 2.528 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  1 S 140 2.528 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2 S 170 667 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 S 170 667 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 S 170 667 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3 S 140 2.528 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 E 200 8.594 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -200 0.56 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3 S -140 6.572 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 S -140 6.572 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 E -200 0.56 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 S -170 333 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3 S -140 6.572 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3 S -170 333 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  1 S -140 6.572 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 S 100 9100 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  2 S -170 333 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
11 7 9 13
A K 6 9 4 2 4 3 A 9 7 6 5
J 5 2 8 6 Q J 10 6 2 K 4 3
10 8 7 4 Q J 10 5 3 A Q 8 2

Q 9 3 A K 7 K 9 8 7 5 J 10
NS 3N; NS 2; NS 1; NS 3; NS 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 150 222 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3 N -50 00 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT S 400 556 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3NT S 430 8.594 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT N 400 556 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3NT S 430 8.594 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3NT S 400 556 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 W 100 111 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3NT S 400 556 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3NT S 400 556 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 50 9100 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3NT S -400 444 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT S -400 444 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3NT S -400 444 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT S -430 0.56 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT S -430 0.56 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3NT S -400 444 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3NT N -400 444 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 N -150 778 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  2 W -100 889 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
16 9 5 10
K J 10 7 A Q 10 9 7 4 2 A Q
Q 8 6 4 2 A 9 8 7 6 5 K 3
6 3 J 8 3 Q J 10 3 J 5 4 2

A 9 5 4 2 K 5 K 10 9 8 7 6
NS 1N; NS 6; NS 6; NS 1; NS 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 510 8.594 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  4 S 480 4.550 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 S 450 0.56 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 S 480 4.550 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 N 480 4.550 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4 S 480 4.550 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 S 480 4.550 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 N 480 4.550 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  4 S 510 8.594 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 S 450 0.56 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -480 4.550 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 S -510 0.56 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 S -450 8.594 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 S -450 8.594 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  4 S -480 4.550 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 S -480 4.550 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 S -480 4.550 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 N -480 4.550 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 S -510 0.56 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 N -480 4.550 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
14 7 6 13
A K 9 8 7 A 8 2 K 7 9 7 4
6 5 Q 9 7 5 3 A J 4 3 2 3
10 10 6 4 Q 10 8 K J 10 8 6 5

Q J 4 3 2 K J 9 6 5 A Q 2
NS 4N; NS 5; NS 2; EW 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 650 222 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  5 S 650 222 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  4 S 650 222 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 S 680 778 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  4 S 650 222 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 S 680 778 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 S 650 222 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  4 S 680 778 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 S 680 778 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 S 680 778 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -680 222 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 S -650 778 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 S -680 222 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 S -680 222 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 S -680 222 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  4 S -680 222 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 S -650 778 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 S -650 778 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 S -650 778 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  5 S -650 778 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
18 11 3 8
8 7 6 K 10 4 A K Q 6 A Q 3
Q J 9 2 A Q J 9 7 6 9 7 J
4 3 8 2 10 8 4 2 K 10 9 5 2

A K 10 5 5 3 J 5 3 8 7 6 4
NS 2N; NS 2; NS 1; NS 3; NS 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 111 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3 S -50 2.528 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2x W 300 9100 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  1NT N 150 7.583 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  2NT N 120 556 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 W 50 444 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 S -150 00 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT N -50 2.528 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  1NT N 150 7.583 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2 S 140 667 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 50 6.572 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  2x W -300 00 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  1NT N -150 1.517 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  1NT N -150 1.517 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  2 S -140 333 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 W -50 556 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  2NT N -120 444 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  2 W 110 889 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 S 150 9100 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3 S 50 6.572 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
9 15 8 8
K 7 4 3 J 10 9 6 4 J A 10 4
10 8 A K 8 A K 5 3 2 J 9 2
A Q 9 5 2 7 3 Q 10 9 8 6 5

J 6 Q 5 2 8 7 6 4 K Q 7 3
NS 1; EW 3N; EW 2; EW 4; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -120 3.539 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2x N -500 00 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2 W 100 9100 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3 W -110 6.572 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 W -110 6.572 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2NT W -150 1.517 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  1NT W -120 3.539 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  2 W -110 6.572 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  2NT W -150 1.517 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2 W -110 6.572 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 2.528 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  2 W -100 00 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  2NT W 150 7.583 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 W 110 2.528 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  2 W 110 2.528 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2NT W 150 7.583 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3 W 110 2.528 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  1NT W 120 5.561 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  1NT W 120 5.561 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  2x N 500 9100 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
13 6 14 7
9 4 3 2 K J 4 A K 8 2 Q 7
J 10 7 5 A 10 9 8 3 J 6 3 2
A 8 6 Q 5 4 3 A K J 10 8 5

K Q 7 6 2 Q 10 9 7 5 9 6 4
N 3; S 2; EW 2N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 110 8.594 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 N 90 5.561 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3 N -100 3.539 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3 E -130 0.56 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3 N -100 3.539 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 E 100 778 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2 N 90 5.561 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3 E -110 222 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 E -130 0.56 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  2 S 110 8.594 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 100 5.561 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3 E 110 778 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3 E 130 8.594 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 E 130 8.594 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 N 100 5.561 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  2 S -110 0.56 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3 N -110 0.56 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3 E -100 222 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  2 N -90 3.539 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  2 N -90 3.539 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
12 14 7 7
5 K Q 9 5 4 2 Q 4 K Q 6 4
A K Q 7 6 A 10 9 6 3 2 J 2
J 4 2 J 10 6 3 J A 10 9 8 7

10 9 8 3 8 7 A K 8 7 5 5 3
NS 1; EW 1N; EW 3; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -150 444 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 W -420 0.56 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3 N -100 889 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3 W -140 667 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3 W -140 667 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 W -420 0.56 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4 W 50 9100 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3 W -170 2.528 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  2 E -140 667 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 W -170 2.528 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 100 111 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3 W 170 6.572 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3 W 140 333 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  2 E 140 333 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 W 140 333 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 W 170 6.572 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3 N 150 556 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 W 420 8.594 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 W 420 8.594 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 W -50 00 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
11 9 8 12
A 3 J 8 A 10 8 4 2 Q 9 8 7
J 10 8 K 10 9 5 2 K Q 9 3 6
K Q 9 5 2 7 4 3 6 K 5 4 3

7 6 4 A Q 6 J 7 5 A J 10 2
NS 2N; NS 4; NS 4; EW 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -110 222 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3 N -200 111 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  4 N -100 3.539 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT S 660 9100 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2NT S 210 778 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 W 50 556 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4x W 500 889 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2NT N -100 3.539 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3 E 100 667 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 N -300 00 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 100 5.561 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  2NT N 100 5.561 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT S -660 00 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3 E -100 333 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  2NT S -210 222 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 N 300 9100 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 E 110 778 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3 W -50 444 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3 N 200 889 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4x W -500 111 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
5 11 12 12
8 6 5 4 2 10 7 A 7 6 J 4 3
K 7 3 J 8 6 2 J 9 5 2 A Q
A 9 K Q 5 10 K 10 9 7 6 5 2

Q J 10 A 9 4 3 K Q 8 4 3 8
NS 2; NS 1; EW 3N; EW 2; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 0.56 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  2 E -150 444 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2 W -110 778 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  2 E -150 444 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3 S -100 889 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 E -150 444 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3 E -150 444 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 E -150 444 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3 W -170 0.56 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3 N -50 9100 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 150 556 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  2 E 150 556 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 E 150 556 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3 S 100 111 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 W 170 8.594 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 E 170 8.594 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3 N 50 00 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 E 150 556 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3 E 150 556 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  2 W 110 222 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
6 7 22 5
6 5 9 7 6 A 8 7 Q 10 7 6 2
K 8 Q J 8 5 4 9 6 4 J 9 4
A Q J 7 2 A K K Q K 8 5 3

10 9 4 3 10 3 2 J 10 5 3 2 A
EW 5N; EW 4; EW 4; EW 1; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  5 E 100 8.594 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT E -460 2.528 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 W 100 8.594 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 E 50 6.572 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 E 50 6.572 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 W -100 0.56 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 E -50 2.528 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 E -50 2.528 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  5 E -100 0.56 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT E 460 6.572 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
14 6 14 6
A K 9 7 7 5 Q 6 5 3 K Q 2
Q 8 4 2 10 8 6 3 2 K J 7 6
A J 9 4 A J 10 7 4 A 10 9 5

J 10 6 5 3 K Q 9 8 2 8 4 3
EW 5; E 2; E 3; W 1N; W 3; W 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -450 333 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 W -450 333 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4 W -450 333 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  4 W 50 889 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3 W -200 6.572 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  6NT E 300 9100 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  5x W -650 00 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 E -450 333 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3 W -200 6.572 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 W -450 333 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x W 650 9100 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 W -50 111 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 E 450 667 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3 W 200 2.528 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 W 200 2.528 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 W 450 667 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 W 450 667 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  4 W 450 667 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  6NT E -300 00 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 W 450 667 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
10 10 12 8
A K J 9 4 2 J 7 3 2 J 10 6
Q 5 3 2 K 10 9 6 5 4 K Q 9
8 6 A K J 10 8 6 4 3 A 5 4

10 7 Q 9 7 5 Q 8 A 8 7 3 2
NS 1N; NS 1; NS 2; EW 2; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 100 2.528 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 E 200 667 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4x E 500 9100 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  4 E 200 667 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 E -620 0.56 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 E 200 667 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  4 E 200 667 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 E 200 667 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  4 E 100 2.528 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 E -620 0.56 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -200 333 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4 E -200 333 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 E 620 8.594 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 E -200 333 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 E -100 6.572 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 E -100 6.572 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 E -200 333 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 E 620 8.594 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  4x E -500 00 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 E -200 333 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade

Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
9 8 8 15
A 10 8 6 2 J 10 9 8 6 4 A 2
9 4 2 K Q J 9 3 5 Q 9 6 3
K Q 6 10 7 5 4 7 K 10 7 5 4

J 7 5 3 A 8 A K Q 3 2 J 8
NS 3N; NS 3; NS 3; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N -100 222 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3NT S 600 6.572 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3NT S 600 6.572 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT S 600 6.572 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  5 S -200 00 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3NT S 600 6.572 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  5 N 600 6.572 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3 S 150 333 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 W -140 111 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  5 N 600 6.572 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -600 2.528 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  5 N -600 2.528 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  5 S 200 9100 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3 S -150 667 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  5 N 100 778 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3 W 140 889 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT S -600 2.528 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  5 N -600 2.528 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT S -600 2.528 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3NT S -600 2.528 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
7 13 6 14
K 8 6 8 6 3 J 7 4 K 10 9 4
10 7 A J 10 4 A 10 8 5 3 A 2
9 3 2 K 9 7 2 K 9 2 8 7 5

A Q J 5 4 Q 5 Q 6 Q J 6 3
NS 2; NS 2; EW 1N; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 6.572 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 E 100 556 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 S 140 8.594 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3 S 140 8.594 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3 E -200 00 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2 S 110 6.572 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3 E 50 2.528 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 E 50 2.528 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3 W 50 2.528 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3 E 50 2.528 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -140 0.56 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3 E -50 6.572 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3 E 200 9100 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 E -50 6.572 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  2 S -110 2.528 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3 W -50 6.572 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 E -100 444 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3 E -50 6.572 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2 S -140 0.56 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  2 S -110 2.528 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
3 17 10 10
7 5 2 J 8 7 5 2 Q 10 9 4 2
A 8 3 A K J 10 4 K Q 7 6 3
J 9 6 2 Q 8 7 6 9 6 A K 5

K Q 10 5 4 9 3 A 10 4 3 J 8
NS 1; NS 1; EW 3N; E 2; EW 4; W 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 3.539 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  4 W -620 3.539 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT W -630 00 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4 W -620 3.539 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3NT W -600 778 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 W -620 3.539 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 W -620 3.539 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 W 100 9100 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  5x N -500 889 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 W -620 3.539 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 620 5.561 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT W 600 222 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 W 620 5.561 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 W 620 5.561 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 W -100 00 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 W 620 5.561 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  5x N 500 111 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT W 630 9100 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 W 620 5.561 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  4 W 620 5.561 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi

Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
16 2 7 15
K 10 2 A Q 10 5 K 9 K J 5 2
Q 9 7 6 4 3 10 7 5 10 9 7 3
A 8 5 K 8 7 4 3 2 6 4 3 6

J J 9 6 A Q J 8 2 A Q 8 4
NS 5N; NS 3; N 4; N 4; S 1; S 5; S 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT N -100 111 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3NT N 690 778 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT N 690 778 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3NT N 660 3.539 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  3NT N 690 778 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  3NT N 690 778 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT N 690 778 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3NT N 660 3.539 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 N -100 111 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  6NT N -100 111 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -690 222 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT N -690 222 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3NT N -690 222 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  6NT N 100 889 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  3NT N -660 5.561 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT N -690 222 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 N 100 889 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT N -690 222 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  6NT N 100 889 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  3NT N -660 5.561 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi

Dlr: W Vul: None
24
15 13 7 5
A K 6 3 A 10 3 A 9 8 8 7 6
4 J 9 2 K J 5 2 A K J 4 2
J 9 8 2 Q 7 6 4 Q 10 6 Q 3

Q 10 7 5 K 8 5 7 4 3 10 9 5
NS 1N; NS 1; EW 1; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 00 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  2 W -90 333 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3 S -50 4.550 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  2x N -100 1.517 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory
Play  1NT S 120 9100 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  2 S -50 4.550 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  1NT E 50 778 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  2 W 50 778 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  2 W 50 778 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  2 S -100 1.517 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 50 4.550 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  1NT S -120 00 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  1NT E -50 222 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  2 W 110 9100 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  2 W -50 222 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  2 W 90 667 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  2 W -50 222 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3 S 50 4.550 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  2 S 100 7.583 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker
Play  2x N 100 7.583 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
3 8 13 16
J 9 8 5 4 Q 10 6 5 2 5 10 6
A 10 7 3 9 10 7 3 A 9 8 7 2
K Q J 7 J 6 4 2 K Q J 5 4

6 2 A K 8 4 3 A K Q 9 8 3
NS 1; NS 4; NS 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 420 4.550 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  4 N 420 4.550 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 S 420 4.550 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  4 N 420 4.550 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  5 N -100 00 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 S 450 889 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 S -50 111 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  4 S 420 4.550 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4 S 420 4.550 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  4x S 690 9100 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N 100 9100 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 S -450 111 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 N -420 4.550 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 S 50 889 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  4 N -420 4.550 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 S -420 4.550 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 S -420 4.550 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4 S -420 4.550 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  4 N -420 4.550 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  4x S -690 00 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker

Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
10 8 4 18
K Q 9 7 Q 6 5 4 K 7 4 3 5
8 6 A J 10 9 8 Q 9 2 J 7 4
10 5 4 3 3 J 8 5 K 10 9 8 2

A J 2 K 7 2 A 10 6 A Q 6 3
NS 4N; NS 4; N 3; NS 4; NS 3; S 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 600 111 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  3NT S 660 8.594 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  3NT S 630 5.561 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3NT S 630 5.561 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  3NT S 630 5.561 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  3NT S 630 5.561 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4 N 620 333 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  3NT S 600 111 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  3NT N 660 8.594 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  3NT S 600 111 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -630 3.539 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  3NT S -630 3.539 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  3NT S -600 889 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4 N -620 667 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  3NT S -660 0.56 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  3NT S -600 889 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  3NT S -630 3.539 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  3NT N -660 0.56 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT S -630 3.539 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  3NT S -600 889 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker

Dlr: S Vul: None
27
10 12 7 11
K Q 10 8 6 K Q 6 4 3 8 4 2
A 9 7 4 2 J A 9 5 K 10 5 3
J 8 6 3 4 3 J 8 7 A J 7 6

5 A K Q 10 9 7 5 2 10 2 Q 9
NS 1N; NS 3; NS 1; E 2; E 2; W 3; W 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 50 444 1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant vs.
3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong
Play  6 N -150 00 2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein vs.
5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft
Play  4 S -50 2.528 3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown vs.
7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins
Play  3NT N -100 111 4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi vs.
9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas
Play  4 S -50 2.528 5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston vs.
1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder
Play  4 S 420 7.583 6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade vs.
2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman
Play  4x W 300 667 7-Charles Callery-George Shelley vs.
4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober
Play  4 S 420 7.583 8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr vs.
6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley
Play  4x E 500 9100 9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black vs.
8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee
Play  5 W 100 556 10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker vs.
10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 6.572 1-Elizabeth Brown-Wanda Cavinder vs.
5-Maureen Clerkin-Harry Preston
Play  4 S -420 1.517 2-Linda Shaver-Elaine Pittman vs.
6-Nancy Wilson-Eleanor Grinslade
Play  4 E -50 556 3-James Gormong-Jane Ann Gormong vs.
1-Betty Markey-Michael Gant
Play  4x W -300 333 4-Eugene Kober-Claudia Kober vs.
7-Charles Callery-George Shelley
Play  6 N 150 9100 5-Richard Lassiter-Mona Loft vs.
2-Sharon Koster-Lisa Eisenstein
Play  4 S -420 1.517 6-Mitchell Pote-James Farley vs.
8-Heather Harmeyer-C William Bockstahler Jr
Play  4 S 50 6.572 7-Larry Cooke-Sonya Wilkins vs.
3-Patty Cole-Beverly Brown
Play  4x E -500 00 8-Kenneth Boschee-Jerr Boschee vs.
9-Hal Cultice-Russell Black
Play  3NT N 100 889 9-Chris Murphy-Gary Thomas vs.
4-Michael Miedema-Henjin Chi
Play  5 W -100 444 10-Penelope Millar-Matt Cory vs.
10-Brenda Lashbrook-Sheila Baker