Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Max Mohan Arora Massoud Banan A 1 - - 1 - - 340.65 65.51 340.65 11.46 Silver Scores
11 Frederic Hadley Willam Heeter B 3 2 - 2 1 - 316.86 60.93 316.86 6.45 Silver Scores
9 Beverly Brown Sharon Austin A 4 - - 3 - - 316.70 60.90 316.70 4.83 Silver Scores
12 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A 9 - - 4 - - 298.98 57.50 298.98 1.27 Silver Scores
20 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 10 - - 5 - - 295.15 56.76 295.15 1.15 Silver Scores
15 Suanne Blair John Jensen A 11 - - 6 - - 283.68 54.55 283.68 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Richard Richardson Amy Richardson B - 6 - 7 2 - 274.15 52.72 274.15 1.15 Silver Scores
18 Natan Erdberg Loren Anderson A - - - 8 - - 269.50 51.83 269.50 0.44 Silver Scores
13 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi B - - - - 3 - 261.98 50.38 261.98 0.82 Silver Scores
21 Mitchell Pote James Farley A - - - - - - 251.20 48.31 251.20 Scores
1 Thelma Trudgen Deanna Nesbit B - - - - 4 - 247.65 47.63 247.65 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Tom Beagle Frank Tharp B - - - - 5 - 244.00 46.92 244.00 0.33 Silver Scores
17 Patricia Jones Sandra Slavin B - - - - - - 243.18 46.77 243.18 Scores
3 Hal Cultice John Berg A - - - - - - 241.63 46.47 241.63 Scores
4 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui B - - - - - - 241.31 46.41 241.31 Scores
16 Howard Bowers Peggy Little B - - - - - - 240.38 46.23 240.38 Scores
5 Harry Preston Barbara Brunner C - - - - - 1 235.00 45.19 235.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Hobbs Marsha Sandersen B - - - - - - 227.13 43.68 227.13 Scores
2 Eugene Klett Charles McPeek C - - - - - - 218.65 42.05 218.65 Scores
19 Charles Aldenderfer Peter Aldenderfer A - - - - - - 216.65 41.66 216.65 Scores
8 Barbara Porter Linda Benedix C - - - - - - 199.63 38.39 199.63 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Doug Avery Russell Black B 2 1 - 1 1 - 325.35 62.57 325.35 8.60 Silver Scores
15 James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A 5 - - 2 - - 310.00 59.62 310.00 3.63 Silver Scores
20 Robert Harding Steve Davis A 6 - - 3 - - 306.85 59.01 306.85 2.72 Silver Scores
12 Noel Helmink Randy Helmink A 7 - - 4 - - 305.35 58.72 305.35 2.04 Silver Scores
19 Paul Humbles Larry Cooke C 8 3 1 5 2 1 299.35 57.57 299.35 2.05 Silver Scores
18 Chris Murphy Gary Thomas C - 4 2 6 3 2 281.00 54.04 281.00 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Wilson Wagner Van Vlack A - - - 7 - - 277.13 53.29 277.13 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Patty Cole Eleanor Grinslade A - - - 8 - - 275.38 52.96 275.38 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Charles Callery George Shelley B - 5 - - 4 - 274.16 52.72 274.16 1.13 Silver Scores
17 Maureen Clerkin Lonnie Blevins C - - 3 - 5 3 260.85 50.16 260.85 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Pam Strack Maribeth Ransel B - - - - 6 - 257.38 49.50 257.38 0.32 Silver Scores
11 John Lauter Daryl Halverson B - - - - - - 254.03 48.85 254.03 Scores
14 Mary Ann Kanervo Edward Hardwidge C - - 4 - - 4 253.88 48.82 253.88 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Betty Markey Charles Williams C - - 5 - - - 249.85 48.05 249.85 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Judith Allison Mary Lagu B - - - - - - 242.33 46.60 242.33 Scores
5 Pam Campbell Stacy Vanstone C - - - - - - 236.80 45.54 236.80 Scores
21 Paul Hartke Lois Hartke C - - - - - - 232.80 44.77 232.80 Scores
13 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - - - - 221.53 42.60 221.53 Scores
8 Lisa Eisenstein Sharon Koster C - - - - - - 209.83 40.35 209.83 Scores
16 Wendy Cohen Carolyn McClamroch C - - - - - - 200.71 38.60 200.71 Scores
2 Emily King Diane Fillmore C - - - - - - 181.50 34.90 181.50 Scores