Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Johnston Lois Jameson A 3 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 6.71 Silver Scores
15 Raymond Grady Sundaresan Ram B 7 3 - 2 1 - 369.50 56.85 369.50 2.55 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B 8 4 - 3 2 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.92 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Eric Shoberg A - - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Carol Pilmar Catherine Collinson A - - - 5 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Heidi Beards Janet Hornung C - - - 6 3 1 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Nona Dale Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 Scores
16 James Kolson Susan Kolson B - - - - 4/5 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.42 Silver Scores
14 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan C - - - - 4/5 2 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Julia Sherman Kathy Ball B - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
11 Diana Humphreys Elinor Horner B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
2 Bobbie Lambert Barbara Gilkerson C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
10 Jeanne McCleery Michelle Stansbury C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
1 Betty Gray Helen Atwill B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
13 Jane Pendley Donald Reil C - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores
12 Terry Gardner Judith Pogge C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis Herbster Edward Helpert A 2 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 413.50 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Nicolai Minenko David Rinehart A 4 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 396.00 5.03 Silver Scores
1 Claire Colgan Franklin Colgan C 5/6 1/2 1 3/4 1/2 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.98 Silver Scores
8 Garrett Terrill Betsy O'Dell B 5/6 1/2 - 3/4 1/2 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.98 Silver Scores
11 Sully Frumenti Marjorie Dugas B 11 5 - 5 3 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.44 Silver Scores
5 Pamela Thaut L Hall A - - - 6 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - - - 4 2 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Michael Bording Robert Dendinger C - - - - - 3 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
16 Judson Jones Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
14 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
7 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
4 Jerry Neuman Terry Neuman C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
6 Mark Leibowitz Dave Gaefke C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
10 Connie Putz Karen Barth C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores
13 Cindy Shoemaker Sharon O'Connor C - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 230.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Mayfield Arlene Mayfield A 1 - - 1 - - 426.00 65.54 426.00 11.92 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Towner Richard Towner A 9 - - 2 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull C - - 2 3 1 1 353.50 54.38 353.50 2.06 Silver Scores
10 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - 4 4 2 2 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Cynthia Rose Ann Shaylor C - - 6 5 3 3 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - 6 4 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 Scores
1 Karen Swanberg Lynda Thomas B - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 Scores
5 David Chakmakian Marty Chakmakian A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 Scores
11 Donna Barker Betty Compton B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
4 Marian Rogge Glenda Chambers B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
2 Susan Chaikin Arlene Zuckerman C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
6 Charlotte Weller Julie Cassetta C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
12 Diana Galis George Kersels C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 262.00 Scores
14 Jim Wolf Mary Jane Mucklo C - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eleanor Horton Ann Hinge A 10 - - 1 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 2.86 Silver Scores
4 Allan Willey L Jane Heist B - 6 - 2 1 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Elliott Weiss Hurd Baruch C - - 3 3 2 1 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Lynne Knight Mary Dorsey C - - 5 4 3 2 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - 5 4 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Larry Rabideau Lee Erdman A - - - 6 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.48 Silver Scores
10 Carole Parent Margaret Schreifels C - - - - - 3 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Alan Green Glenn Nixon B - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
15 Richard Bryan Wayne Tindall C - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 Scores
11 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta B - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
5 Barbara Feeley Robert Brussel A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
3 Sadu Marrott B Robert Simrak A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
2 Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Betsy Morrow Gillian Berger C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores
14 P Kambourian Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 240.00 Scores