Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section Q, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
16 11 5 8
Q J 10 A K 8 K Q J 8 3 9 2
K 9 8 6 5 4 Q J 5 9 K Q 8
7 9 7 6 3 10 6 5 4 A J 7 6

A 3 2 10 4 2 A 7 2 10 5 4 3
NS 2N; NS 1; NS 3; NS 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 150 1560 1-Karen Swanberg-Lynda Thomas vs.
13-Elliott Weiss-Hurd Baruch
Play  3NT N 400 22.590 14-Jim Wolf-Mary Jane Mucklo vs.
9-Larry Rabideau-Lee Erdman
Play  3 N 110 624 13-Robert Lewis-Chuck Shaull vs.
7-Eleanor Horton-Ann Hinge
Play  3 N 110 624 12-Diana Galis-George Kersels vs.
5-Barbara Feeley-Robert Brussel
Play  3 N -50 2.510 11-Donna Barker-Betty Compton vs.
3-Sadu Marrott-B Robert Simrak
Play  3 W 150 1560 10-Mark Andrews-Merri Banks vs.
1-Michael Miron-Helene Miron
Play  2NT N 180 19.578 9-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield vs.
14-P Kambourian-Pauline Pettinato
Play  3NT N -50 2.510 8-Burton Voorhees-Kinga Voorhees vs.
12-Lynne Knight-Mary Dorsey
Play  3NT S 400 22.590 7-Barbara Towner-Richard Towner vs.
10-Carole Parent-Margaret Schreifels
Play  3NT N 400 22.590 4-Marian Rogge-Glenda Chambers vs.
4-Allan Willey-L Jane Heist
Play  2 W -110 14 3-Cynthia Rose-Ann Shaylor vs.
2-Gail Mattson-Jeanette Larson
Play  1NT N 180 19.578 2-Susan Chaikin-Arlene Zuckerman vs.
15-Richard Bryan-Wayne Tindall
Play  1NT N 120 1040 15-Darcy White-David Sackett vs.
11-Susan Johnstone-Jerilyn Vanatta

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -150 1040 1-Michael Miron-Helene Miron vs.
10-Mark Andrews-Merri Banks
Play  2NT N -180 5.522 14-P Kambourian-Pauline Pettinato vs.
9-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield
Play  1NT N -150 1040 13-Elliott Weiss-Hurd Baruch vs.
1-Karen Swanberg-Lynda Thomas
Play  3NT N 50 22.590 12-Lynne Knight-Mary Dorsey vs.
8-Burton Voorhees-Kinga Voorhees
Play  1NT N -120 1560 11-Susan Johnstone-Jerilyn Vanatta vs.
15-Darcy White-David Sackett
Play  3NT S -400 2.510 10-Carole Parent-Margaret Schreifels vs.
7-Barbara Towner-Richard Towner
Play  3NT N -400 2.510 9-Larry Rabideau-Lee Erdman vs.
14-Jim Wolf-Mary Jane Mucklo
Play  3 N -110 1976 7-Eleanor Horton-Ann Hinge vs.
13-Robert Lewis-Chuck Shaull
Play  3 N -110 1976 5-Barbara Feeley-Robert Brussel vs.
12-Diana Galis-George Kersels
Play  3NT N -400 2.510 4-Allan Willey-L Jane Heist vs.
4-Marian Rogge-Glenda Chambers
Play  3 N 50 22.590 3-Sadu Marrott-B Robert Simrak vs.
11-Donna Barker-Betty Compton
Play  2 W 110 2496 2-Gail Mattson-Jeanette Larson vs.
3-Cynthia Rose-Ann Shaylor
Play  1NT N -180 5.522 15-Richard Bryan-Wayne Tindall vs.
2-Susan Chaikin-Arlene Zuckerman