Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section Q, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
15 6 10 9
K 9 8 7 A 8 2 K Q Q J 8 5
Q J 4 10 9 5 5 4 3 K 4 3 2
A 6 5 2 Q 6 7 6 A 10 9 7 6

10 3 K J 7 4 3 A J 10 9 8 2
NS 3N; NS 2; NS 5; NS 5; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 450 14.558 1-Karen Swanberg-Lynda Thomas vs.
10-Carole Parent-Margaret Schreifels
Play  3NT N 430 8.534 14-Jim Wolf-Mary Jane Mucklo vs.
6-Betsy Morrow-Gillian Berger
Play  3NT N 430 8.534 13-Robert Lewis-Chuck Shaull vs.
4-Allan Willey-L Jane Heist
Play  3NT N 460 21.586 12-Diana Galis-George Kersels vs.
2-Gail Mattson-Jeanette Larson
Play  4 S 420 520 11-Donna Barker-Betty Compton vs.
15-Richard Bryan-Wayne Tindall
Play  3 S 200 14 10-Mark Andrews-Merri Banks vs.
13-Elliott Weiss-Hurd Baruch
Play  3NT N 460 21.586 7-Barbara Towner-Richard Towner vs.
7-Eleanor Horton-Ann Hinge
Play  3NT N 400 2.510 6-Charlotte Weller-Julie Cassetta vs.
5-Barbara Feeley-Robert Brussel
Play  3NT N 460 21.586 5-David Chakmakian-Marty Chakmakian vs.
3-Sadu Marrott-B Robert Simrak
Play  4 S 450 14.558 4-Marian Rogge-Glenda Chambers vs.
1-Michael Miron-Helene Miron
Play  4 S 480 25100 3-Cynthia Rose-Ann Shaylor vs.
14-P Kambourian-Pauline Pettinato
Play  3NT N 460 21.586 2-Susan Chaikin-Arlene Zuckerman vs.
12-Lynne Knight-Mary Dorsey
Play  4NT N 430 8.534 15-Darcy White-David Sackett vs.
8-Alan Green-Glenn Nixon

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -450 10.542 1-Michael Miron-Helene Miron vs.
4-Marian Rogge-Glenda Chambers
Play  4 S -480 00 14-P Kambourian-Pauline Pettinato vs.
3-Cynthia Rose-Ann Shaylor
Play  3 S -200 2496 13-Elliott Weiss-Hurd Baruch vs.
10-Mark Andrews-Merri Banks
Play  3NT N -460 3.514 12-Lynne Knight-Mary Dorsey vs.
2-Susan Chaikin-Arlene Zuckerman
Play  4 S -450 10.542 10-Carole Parent-Margaret Schreifels vs.
1-Karen Swanberg-Lynda Thomas
Play  4NT N -430 16.566 8-Alan Green-Glenn Nixon vs.
15-Darcy White-David Sackett
Play  3NT N -460 3.514 7-Eleanor Horton-Ann Hinge vs.
7-Barbara Towner-Richard Towner
Play  3NT N -430 16.566 6-Betsy Morrow-Gillian Berger vs.
14-Jim Wolf-Mary Jane Mucklo
Play  3NT N -400 22.590 5-Barbara Feeley-Robert Brussel vs.
6-Charlotte Weller-Julie Cassetta
Play  3NT N -430 16.566 4-Allan Willey-L Jane Heist vs.
13-Robert Lewis-Chuck Shaull
Play  3NT N -460 3.514 3-Sadu Marrott-B Robert Simrak vs.
5-David Chakmakian-Marty Chakmakian
Play  3NT N -460 3.514 2-Gail Mattson-Jeanette Larson vs.
12-Diana Galis-George Kersels
Play  4 S -420 2080 15-Richard Bryan-Wayne Tindall vs.
11-Donna Barker-Betty Compton