Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section P, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
18 8 3 11
A J 7 A Q 3 A 7 6 K 7 6 5
8 2 J 10 8 7 4 2 9 A Q J 9
10 9 6 4 3 5 Q J 3 10 8 4 2

K Q 5 K 9 6 K 10 8 5 4 2 3
NS 3N; NS 3; NS 2; NS 5; NS 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 660 1352 1-Betty Gray-Helen Atwill vs.
16-Judson Jones-Phillip Yorston
Play  3NT N 660 1352 15-Raymond Grady-Sundaresan Ram vs.
12-Michael Bording-Robert Dendinger
Play  3NT N 660 1352 14-Randi Berkson-Monica Quinlan vs.
10-Connie Putz-Karen Barth
Play  3NT N 660 1352 13-Jane Pendley-Donald Reil vs.
8-Garrett Terrill-Betsy O'Dell
Play  3NT N 660 1352 12-Terry Gardner-Judith Pogge vs.
6-Mark Leibowitz-Dave Gaefke
Play  3NT N 660 1352 11-Diana Humphreys-Elinor Horner vs.
3-Louis Herbster-Edward Helpert
Play  5 S 600 1.56 10-Jeanne McCleery-Michelle Stansbury vs.
1-Claire Colgan-Franklin Colgan
Play  5 S 600 1.56 9-Nona Dale-Eric Swanson vs.
15-Mary Schulz-Eric Schulz
Play  3NT N 660 1352 8-Julia Sherman-Kathy Ball vs.
13-Cindy Shoemaker-Sharon O'Connor
Play  3NT N 660 1352 7-Bob Johnston-Lois Jameson vs.
11-Sully Frumenti-Marjorie Dugas
Play  3NT N 660 1352 6-Heidi Beards-Janet Hornung vs.
9-Nicolai Minenko-David Rinehart
Play  3NT N 660 1352 2-Bobbie Lambert-Barbara Gilkerson vs.
2-Nancy Sweat-Rudolf Martinez
Play  3NT N 660 1352 16-James Kolson-Susan Kolson vs.
14-Lester Rubenstein-Patricia Rubenstein

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S -600 23.594 1-Claire Colgan-Franklin Colgan vs.
10-Jeanne McCleery-Michelle Stansbury
Play  5 S -600 23.594 15-Mary Schulz-Eric Schulz vs.
9-Nona Dale-Eric Swanson
Play  3NT N -660 1248 14-Lester Rubenstein-Patricia Rubenstein vs.
16-James Kolson-Susan Kolson
Play  3NT N -660 1248 13-Cindy Shoemaker-Sharon O'Connor vs.
8-Julia Sherman-Kathy Ball
Play  3NT N -660 1248 12-Michael Bording-Robert Dendinger vs.
15-Raymond Grady-Sundaresan Ram
Play  3NT N -660 1248 11-Sully Frumenti-Marjorie Dugas vs.
7-Bob Johnston-Lois Jameson
Play  3NT N -660 1248 10-Connie Putz-Karen Barth vs.
14-Randi Berkson-Monica Quinlan
Play  3NT N -660 1248 9-Nicolai Minenko-David Rinehart vs.
6-Heidi Beards-Janet Hornung
Play  3NT N -660 1248 8-Garrett Terrill-Betsy O'Dell vs.
13-Jane Pendley-Donald Reil
Play  3NT N -660 1248 6-Mark Leibowitz-Dave Gaefke vs.
12-Terry Gardner-Judith Pogge
Play  3NT N -660 1248 3-Louis Herbster-Edward Helpert vs.
11-Diana Humphreys-Elinor Horner
Play  3NT N -660 1248 2-Nancy Sweat-Rudolf Martinez vs.
2-Bobbie Lambert-Barbara Gilkerson
Play  3NT N -660 1248 16-Judson Jones-Phillip Yorston vs.
1-Betty Gray-Helen Atwill