Nov 18, 2016 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 56.00 Rollie ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ
3.85 Silver 2 51.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Michael LevyTucson, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ William HowardGreen Valley, AZ
2.89 Silver 3 50.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Jo Ann AikenTucson, AZ Marian WilsonTucson, AZ
2.16 Silver 4 46.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ James CobisBisbee, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ Max LimbockerTucson, AZ
1.87 Silver 5 1 44.00 Vi MetterGoodyear, AZ Shay KinneyGoodyear, AZ Kathleen TracyGoodyear, AZ Enid BrossGoodyear, AZ
1.40 Silver 2 1 43.00 Jane Ellen PerryOro Valley, AZ Carolyn SennhennOro Valley, AZ Cynthia RoseTumacacori, AZ Ann ShaylorTucson, AZ
1.05 Silver 3 2 37.00 Robert KeeganGreen Valley, AZ Susan KeeganGreen Valley, AZ Michael KnightGreen Valley, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Mick Miller Linda Miller A 1 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 5.13 Silver
9 George Good Michael Levy Greg West William Howard A 2 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.85 Silver
2 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.89 Silver
3 Dave Douglass James Cobis Marc Hay Max Limbocker A 4 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.16 Silver
6 Vi Metter Shay Kinney Kathleen Tracy Enid Bross B 5 1 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.87 Silver
10 Jane Ellen Perry Carolyn Sennhenn Cynthia Rose Ann Shaylor C - 2 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.40 Silver
7 Rita Smith Rao Bollimpalli Eric Shoberg Kate Stewart A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.68 Silver
11 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan Michael Knight Claire Genser C - 3 2 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.05 Silver
8 Barry Abrahams Karen Swanberg Lynda Thomas Barbara Rosenthal B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
13 Maria Morris Eric Swanson Nandkumar Bakshani Lionel Larriva A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
4 Mark Leibowitz Dave Gaefke Heidi Beards Janet Hornung C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
1 Ronald Gagne Dorothy Lu Samuel Sagi Robert Bixby C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
5 Diana Galis George Kersels Monica Quinlan Randi Berkson C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results