Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Susan Grauer Katelin Yates A 9 - - 1 - - 555.74 58.81 555.74 2.52 Silver Scores
1 Jean Hupka Elizabeth Coulon B 13 4 - 2 1 - 549.20 58.12 549.20 2.70 Silver Scores
10 Ole Nordhild James Smith B - 7 - 3 2 - 526.59 55.72 526.59 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall B - - - 4 3 - 516.37 54.64 516.37 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A - - - 5 - - 503.24 53.25 503.24 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Pam Root Toni Krueger B - - - - - - 493.07 52.18 493.07 Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 469.81 49.72 469.81 Scores
7 Donald Boyarsky Kris Klamut A - - - - - - 423.67 44.83 423.67 Scores
11 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - 1 400.13 42.34 400.13 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Donna Grant Gina Bengel C - - - - - 2 398.92 42.21 398.92 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - - 382.81 40.51 382.81 Scores
2 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - - 378.51 40.05 378.51 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Debra Dallas Jerry Ranney A 1 - - 1 - - 618.38 65.44 618.38 16.56 Silver Scores
3 Suzanne Jones K Ragland A 7 - - 2 - - 564.80 59.77 564.80 2.95 Silver Scores
5 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A 11 - - 3 - - 550.80 58.29 550.80 1.51 Silver Scores
10 EllaMargaret Cron Kim Powers B - - - 4 1 - 497.37 52.63 497.37 1.42 Silver Scores
11 John Krueger Hart Renger C - - 5 5 2 1 497.24 52.62 497.24 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Rathin Basu John Bugay B - - - - 3 - 477.53 50.53 477.53 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Dee Warnecke Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - 4 - 465.56 49.27 465.56 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe C - - - - - 2 455.52 48.20 455.52 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka C - - - - - - 447.30 47.33 447.30 Scores
8 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn C - - - - - - 446.21 47.22 446.21 Scores
9 Wendy Leonard Katie McCool B - - - - - - 413.65 43.77 413.65 Scores
12 Lorry Cashatt Donald Lieberman C - - - - - - 307.58 32.55 307.58 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Karen Carlsen Kevin Stansbury B 10 2 - 1 1 - 555.09 58.74 555.09 4.81 Silver Scores
9 Paul Witonsky Forest Clark A 16 - - 2 - - 543.30 57.49 543.30 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 3 - - 487.31 51.57 487.31 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp C - - - 4 2 1 471.19 49.86 471.19 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Cobb Bob Martin A - - - 5 - - 463.35 49.03 463.35 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Betsy Messerschmidt Belinda Rust B - - - - 3 - 458.70 48.54 458.70 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Gropp Barbara Spiller C - - - - - 2 455.47 48.20 455.47 0.63 Silver Scores
10 David Porter Robert Chojnacki B - - - - - - 439.03 46.46 439.03 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 425.81 45.06 425.81 Scores
7 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 413.67 43.77 413.67 Scores
12 Ellen Jenkins Alice Klesinger C - - - - - - 410.95 43.49 410.95 Scores
8 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks C - - - - - - 375.66 39.75 375.66 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 1 - - 532.30 56.33 532.30 2.52 Silver Scores
4 Hilary Prince Donna Rasmussen C - - 1 2 1 1 524.98 55.55 524.98 3.37 Silver Scores
5 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A - - - 3 - - 519.80 55.01 519.80 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Sally Kneser Judy Brand C - - 3 4 2 2 510.30 54.00 510.30 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - 5 3 - 501.53 53.07 501.53 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - 4 - 4 - 498.84 52.79 498.84 1.42 Silver Scores
11 Clint Jones Jackie Flowers C - - 6 - - - 493.40 52.21 493.40 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Devere Nancy Rainwater B - - - - - - 472.00 49.95 472.00 Scores
12 Stephen Dreskin Joel Russman C - - - - - - 470.68 49.81 470.68 Scores
7 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 469.59 49.69 469.59 Scores
9 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - - - - - - 439.54 46.51 439.54 Scores
10 Ray McLean William Kacena B - - - - - - 406.81 43.05 406.81 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marilyn Eber Dan Marthaler Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 592.24 62.67 592.24 12.42 Silver Scores
3 En Hay Allen Kane A 6 - - 2 - - 565.81 59.87 565.81 3.93 Silver Scores
6 Roger Pearce Sandra Koller B 12 3 - 3 1 - 549.26 58.12 549.26 3.61 Silver Scores
1 Sally Adams Steven Adams B - - - 4 2 - 520.81 55.11 520.81 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Donald Vancil Judy Randel A - - - 5 - - 516.76 54.68 516.76 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 508.02 53.76 508.02 Scores
4 Don Tocher Rosemary Getsie C - - - - 3 1 482.84 51.09 482.84 0.84 Silver Scores
2 John Walter Dorothy Walter C - - - - - 2 467.54 49.48 467.54 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff B - - - - - - 444.30 47.02 444.30 Scores
8 Ramona Fackler Courtney Price C - - - - - - 392.69 41.55 392.69 Scores
5 Ralph Cox Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 381.30 40.35 381.30 Scores
11 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - - - - - 376.10 39.80 376.10 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Houlik Spencer Carr C - - 2 1 1 1 521.80 55.22 521.80 2.53 Silver Scores
3 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - 2/3 - - 493.19 52.19 493.19 1.51 Silver Scores
5 Martin Gutschenritter Joseph Pieper A - - - 2/3 - - 493.19 52.19 493.19 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Ballon Gary Morrison A - - - 4 - - 490.59 51.91 490.59 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - 5 2 - 486.68 51.50 486.68 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Grant La Fleur Dorcas Evans C - - - - 3 2 461.50 48.84 461.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Judith Pogge Robert McKenzie B - - - - 4 - 453.04 47.94 453.04 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Ravi Batra Betty Jacobson B - - - - - - 441.90 46.76 441.90 Scores
12 Kathleen Porter Rita Parden C - - - - - - 439.61 46.52 439.61 Scores
7 Lillian Smith Gary Logan B - - - - - - 435.08 46.04 435.08 Scores
4 Kathryn Lindahl Justin Cislaghi C - - - - - - 419.44 44.39 419.44 Scores
11 Shirley Miller Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 406.31 43.00 406.31 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Debra Hyatt William Curtis A 3 - - 1 - - 580.85 61.47 580.85 9.32 Silver Scores
10 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 8 - - 2 - - 556.97 58.94 556.97 2.21 Silver Scores
3 George Becker Charles Reed A 15 - - 3 - - 543.31 57.49 543.31 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - 4 - - 523.20 55.37 523.20 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Jonathan Hellman Roger Pennell A - - - 5 - - 488.36 51.68 488.36 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Bonnie Motzkus B - - - - 1 - 484.20 51.24 484.20 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Carol Levinson Judi Greene B - - - - 2 - 471.21 49.86 471.21 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini C - - - - - 1 461.99 48.89 461.99 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Robert Vetter Tod Mucci A - - - - - - 459.52 48.63 459.52 Scores
2 Barbara Yoshimura Sunny Gilbert C - - - - - 2 434.31 45.96 434.31 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Harriet Sear Jennifer O Brien C - - - - - - 405.24 42.88 405.24 Scores
11 Phyllis Coelho Marge Pint C - - - - - - 386.93 40.94 386.93 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Wilt Cooper Wade Biggs B 4 1 - 1 1 - 569.69 60.28 569.69 6.99 Silver Scores
12 Jim Steele Scott Needham A 5 - - 2 - - 567.34 60.04 567.34 5.24 Silver Scores
6 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B 14 5 - 3 2 - 544.44 57.61 544.44 2.03 Silver Scores
1 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - 6 - 4 3 - 526.68 55.73 526.68 1.52 Silver Scores
7 Donna Givner William Kutscher B - - - 5 4 - 507.15 53.67 507.15 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - - - - 472.57 50.01 472.57 Scores
3 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 466.19 49.33 466.19 Scores
4 Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - 1 430.51 45.56 430.51 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - 2 421.30 44.58 421.30 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Alice Nishimoto Shirley Merritt C - - - - - - 364.40 38.56 364.40 Scores
5 Barbara O'Grady Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 357.30 37.81 357.30 Scores
11 John Childs Kathryn Chapman C - - - - - - 338.92 35.86 338.92 Scores