Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marilyn Ballon Gary Morrison A 3 - - 1 - - 515.50 61.37 515.50 9.37 Silver Scores
10 Susan Cuff Helen Fitzpatrick B 6 2 - 2 1 - 506.00 60.24 506.00 4.47 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 9 - - 3 - - 501.00 59.64 501.00 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka C 10/11 4 1 4 2 1 494.50 58.87 494.50 3.01 Silver Scores
12 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - 5 5 3 2 464.00 55.24 464.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Christine Gasser Sheila Wimer B - - - 6 4 - 450.00 53.57 450.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Musgrove Bonnie Motzkus B - - - - - - 449.50 53.51 449.50 Scores
13 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - - - - 436.00 51.90 436.00 Scores
15 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B - - - - - - 426.50 50.77 426.50 Scores
5 Barbara O'Grady Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 424.00 50.48 424.00 Scores
11 Carolyn Borus James Culhane B - - - - - - 412.50 49.11 412.50 Scores
1 Carol Levinson Judi Greene A - - - - - - 400.50 47.68 400.50 Scores
4 Liz Willson Robert Storrs C - - - - - - 399.00 47.50 399.00 Scores
2 Kathryn Lindahl Justin Cislaghi C - - - - - - 336.50 40.06 336.50 Scores
14 Amy Hillenbrand Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 308.00 36.67 308.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lori Beard Bill Beard A 4 - - 1 - - 513.50 61.13 513.50 7.02 Silver Scores
15 William Kutscher Donna Givner B 8 3 - 2 1 - 503.50 59.94 503.50 3.35 Silver Scores
5 Michael Holmes Donita McKanna A - - - 3 - - 476.50 56.73 476.50 1.43 Silver Scores
6 David Porter Robert Chojnacki B - - - 4 2 - 458.00 54.52 458.00 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 5 - - 451.00 53.69 451.00 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Donna Plowman Roger Plowman A - - - 6 - - 444.00 52.86 444.00 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A - - - - - - 425.50 50.65 425.50 Scores
14 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini C - - - - 3 1 415.50 49.46 415.50 0.90 Silver Scores
2 Kirk Mayberry Daniel Cooper C - - - - 4 2 386.50 46.01 386.50 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Steven Wainz Maxine Divine B - - - - - - 369.00 43.93 369.00 Scores
12 Harriet Sear Jennifer O Brien C - - - - - - 360.50 42.92 360.50 Scores
8 Linda Doran Edward Doran C - - - - - - 359.00 42.74 359.00 Scores
10 Toni Krueger Pam Root B - - - - - - 343.00 40.83 343.00 Scores
13 Nancy Rainwater Margaret Devere B - - - - - - 325.50 38.75 325.50 Scores
4 Lorry Cashatt Donald Lieberman C - - - - - - 245.50 29.23 245.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Karen Carlsen Kevin Stansbury B 12 5 - 1 1 - 486.50 57.92 486.50 2.86 Silver Scores
14 Susan Grauer Katelin Yates A - - - 2 - - 469.50 55.89 469.50 2.00 Silver Scores
8 Sally Kneser Judy Brand C - 7 3 3 2 1 467.00 55.60 467.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Ralph Cox Harriet Berenbaum A - - - 4 - - 456.50 54.35 456.50 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Hilary Prince Donna Rasmussen C - - - 5 3 2 437.50 52.08 437.50 0.67 Silver Scores
15 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 6 - - 428.50 51.01 428.50 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Cobb Paul Witonsky A - - - - - - 426.50 50.77 426.50 Scores
9 Marilyn Eber Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 423.50 50.42 423.50 Scores
5 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A - - - - - - 422.50 50.30 422.50 Scores
6 Betsy Messerschmidt Belinda Rust B - - - - - - 413.00 49.17 413.00 Scores
12 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe C - - - - - - 401.50 47.80 401.50 Scores
10 Marvel Heinsohn Maxey Ray B - - - - - - 382.00 45.48 382.00 Scores
7 Tod Mucci Robert Vetter A - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 378.50 Scores
2 Shirley Merritt Alice Nishimoto C - - - - - - 376.50 44.82 376.50 Scores
13 Arjun Singh Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 328.50 39.11 328.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jerry Newcomb Carolyn Newcomb A 1 - - 1 - - 572.50 68.15 572.50 16.65 Silver Scores
12 Elizabeth Wilson Diann Miller C - - 4 2 1 1 465.50 55.42 465.50 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C - - 6 3 2 2 453.00 53.93 453.00 1.43 Silver Scores
8 George Everitt Judith Jadin B - - - 4 3 - 438.00 52.14 438.00 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A - - - 5 - - 431.00 51.31 431.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Donald Vancil Judy Randel A - - - 6 - - 429.50 51.13 429.50 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke B - - - - 4 - 419.50 49.94 419.50 0.50 Silver Scores
2 D Ann Martinez Douglas Scherrer C - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 418.00 Scores
6 Jean Hupka Elizabeth Coulon B - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 Scores
14 Edward Halteman Laurie Simons Divine B - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 407.00 Scores
7 George Becker Bob Martin A - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 407.00 Scores
5 Brian Wood Edwin Hagerman A - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 401.00 Scores
15 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 397.00 47.26 397.00 Scores
10 Jan Huiatt Mike Huiatt B - - - - - - 335.50 39.94 335.50 Scores
4 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 317.00 37.74 317.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 5 - - 1 - - 507.00 60.36 507.00 5.27 Silver Scores
5 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A 7 - - 2 - - 504.00 60.00 504.00 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Roger Pennell Jonathan Hellman A 13 - - 3 - - 485.50 57.80 485.50 1.43 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Pieper Martin Gutschenritter A 16 - - 4 - - 478.00 56.90 478.00 1.04 Silver Scores
14 William Ashbee Nettie Ashbee B - - - 5 1 - 441.50 52.56 441.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 EllaMargaret Cron Kim Powers B - - - 6 2 - 435.50 51.85 435.50 1.09 Silver Scores
13 Robert McKenzie Judith Pogge B - - - - 3 - 401.50 47.80 401.50 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Don Tocher Rosemary Getsie C - - - - 4 1 392.00 46.67 392.00 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 385.00 Scores
1 Ravi Batra Betty Jacobson B - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 378.50 Scores
2 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan C - - - - - 2 370.00 44.05 370.00 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Patti Askew Carol Woodward C - - - - - - 361.50 43.04 361.50 Scores
15 Dan Stern Donna Barrow B - - - - - - 339.50 40.42 339.50 Scores
8 Thomas Gropp Barbara Spiller C - - - - - - 335.00 39.88 335.00 Scores
12 Helene Ramo Courtney Price C - - - - - - 264.00 31.43 264.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rathin Basu John Bugay B 2 1 - 1 1 - 521.00 62.02 521.00 12.49 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A 10/11 - - 2 - - 494.50 58.87 494.50 2.00 Silver Scores
8 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C 14 6 2 3 2 1 480.00 57.14 480.00 2.26 Silver Scores
3 K Ragland Suzanne Jones A 15 - - 4 - - 479.00 57.02 479.00 1.11 Silver Scores
11 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - 5 - - 465.50 55.42 465.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - 6 3 - 461.00 54.88 461.00 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 443.00 52.74 443.00 Scores
13 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - 4 - 433.50 51.61 433.50 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Anne Munday Richard Munday C - - - - - 2 431.00 51.31 431.00 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Roberta Vider Judith Ude A - - - - - - 429.50 51.13 429.50 Scores
14 Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - - 406.00 48.33 406.00 Scores
4 Barbara Yoshimura Sunny Gilbert C - - - - - - 393.50 46.85 393.50 Scores
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 385.50 45.89 385.50 Scores
12 Linda Benedict Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 350.50 41.73 350.50 Scores
15 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 348.00 Scores