Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Playthrough 7x7 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1/2 95.00 Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI
7.70 Silver 1/2 95.00 Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI
4.95 Silver 3 86.00 Margaret MooreRoyal Oak, MI Steven JacobBirmingham, MI Georgene CroninRochester Hills, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI
3.71 Silver 4 1 84.00 Thom AllenNorthville, MI Michael McGawTroy, MI Rhonda MonroBeverly Hills, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI
2.93 Silver 5 2 83.00 Max GlickStorrs, CT Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
1.83 Silver 3/4 64.00 David ArmstrongWhitmore Lake, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI Charles HirchertHartland, MI Mares HirchertHartland, MI
1.83 Silver 3/4 64.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI
1.88 Silver 1 60.00 Daniel RoseCommerce Twp, MI Laurence SchiffBloomfield Hls, MI Barbara SchiffBloomfield Hls, MI Ronald WhitneyBloomfield, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Robert Mendelson Frank Sensoli Sheldon Kirsch Jerrold Grossman A 1/2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.70 Silver
7 Michael Giordano Myles Maddox Mary Smith Henry Shevitz A 1/2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.70 Silver
6 Margaret Moore Steven Jacob Georgene Cronin Robert Raf A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.95 Silver
9 Thom Allen Michael McGaw Rhonda Monro William Niemczyk B 4 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.71 Silver
3 Max Glick Brad Dracka John Koschik Jonathan Fleischmann B 5 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.93 Silver
13 Richard Temkin Steven Winokur William Winokur Irving Rosenstein A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.16 Silver
10 Edward White Martin Hirschman Robert Katz Gordon Parnes A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.02 Silver
1 Grant Petersen Stuart Petersen Brenda Jaffe Rose Burke A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.87 Silver
12 Satish Shah Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein Jerome Hasenjager B - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.83 Silver
2 David Armstrong Klaus Brondum Charles Hirchert Mares Hirchert B - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.83 Silver
15 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Susan Hinton Ray Canale A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.87 Silver
11 Daniel Rose Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff Ronald Whitney C - - 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.88 Silver
4 Calvin Waisanen Corey Powell Graham Putnam James Egan C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.73 Silver
14 Sook Wilkinson Victoria Vallone Lois Booth Barbara Button B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.58 Silver
8 David Copi Donajean Lawson Patricia Carson Darleen Yaskanin C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results