Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Winokur Dennis Kasle A 7 - - 1 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Wilbur Argersinger David Aderente B - - - 2 1 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - 3 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera C - - 3 4 2 1 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Naresh Kapila Raj Patil B - - - - 3 - 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
2 Judith Narens Maurine Sillman C - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
10 Sook Wilkinson Harrison Fletcher B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
6 Lillian Back James Walter B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
4 Carol Gove Donna Leland C - - - - - - 106.50 23.20 106.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Stuart Petersen Grant Petersen B 3 2 - 1 1 - 278.00 60.57 278.00 5.67 Silver Scores
1 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C 6 4 1 2 2 1 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.39 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne Stevenson Sondra Schubiner A - - - 3/4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.98 Silver Scores
5 Edward White Brenda Fortunate A - - - 3/4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Tengyun Tony Cao Xiaoping Wu C - - 2 - 3 2 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Michael McDonald Joe Monro B - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
2 Thom Allen Dan Sutherland C - - 4 - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
6 Fred Batten Richard Peacock B - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
4 D Abraham Lun Kuen Wong C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Winokur Steven Shumer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 319.50 69.61 319.50 10.08 Silver Scores
9 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A 2 - - 2 - - 286.50 62.42 286.50 7.56 Silver Scores
10 John Philbrook John Allen B 4 3 - 3 2 - 268.50 58.50 268.50 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 8 - - 4 - - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Judi Amatangelo Mary Bennett B 10 6 - - 3 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Susan Hinton Ray Canale A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
8 Arnold Brandt William Smallwood C - - 5 - - 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - 2 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Paul Schneider Adrienne Kanter C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores
2 Joel Grossman Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 150.00 32.68 150.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A 5 - - 1 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Lakshmi Vora Vishwas Gadgil B 9 5 - 2 1 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.60 Silver Scores
2 J McConkie Dennis Ebendick C - - - 3 2 1 235.50 51.31 235.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Jerome Hasenjager Ronald Rogers B - - - 4 3 - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
5 Daniel Marcus Richard Temkin A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
8 Larry Cohen Steven Kaplan C - - - - - 2 208.00 45.32 208.00 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores
4 David Winer Tom Baer C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
7 Julie Baba Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores