Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

0-300 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 James Wedell Joel Grossman A 1 - - 1 - - 159.82 60.54 159.82 2.78 Silver Scores
8 Irma Glaser Louise Pilchik C 3 1 1 2 1 1 152.18 57.64 152.18 1.99 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Spence Susan Michelotti A 4 - - 3 - - 150.55 57.03 150.55 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp A 6 - - 4 - - 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.66 Silver Scores
17 Anthony Faint Roma Anderson B - 4 - 5 2 - 147.27 55.78 147.27 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Lisa Karam Maria Conti A - - - 6 - - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.23 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Joiner Douglas Mann C - - 2 7 3 2 135.27 51.24 135.27 0.84 Silver Scores
16 David Donegan Diana Donegan A - - - - - - 134.18 50.83 134.18 Scores
10 John Ryan Stephanie Gasper B - - - - 4 - 133.00 50.38 133.00 0.33 Silver Scores
14 Beth May Richard May C - - 3 - - - 130.91 49.59 130.91 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Frank Burns Tony Willemsen B - - - - - - 127.64 48.35 127.64 Scores
2 Ellen Schmier Ellen Whitefield C - - - - - - 126.55 47.94 126.55 Scores
13 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe A - - - - - - 119.45 45.25 119.45 Scores
9 Deane Safir Janice Cutler B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
11 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
1 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard A - - - - - - 103.64 39.26 103.64 Scores
5 Joan Fisher Teryl Asher B - - - - - - 103.09 39.05 103.09 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joan Roberts Leona Veldhuis A 2 - - 1 - - 155.50 58.90 155.50 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Beth Kordt Peggy Blaylock B 5 2 - 2 1 - 150.00 56.82 150.00 1.49 Silver Scores
10 G Sue Thelen Pearl Lim B - 3 - 3 2 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Julian Prince Steven Miller B - 5 - 4 3 - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Joel Silver Kenneth Modell B - 6 - 5 4 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell B - - - 6 5 - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.23 Silver Scores
16 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff B - - - 7 - - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.20 Silver Scores
12 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman A - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
13 Doris Horton Gerald Grueter A - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
2 Sandra Wolfe Janet Gumenick C - - - - - 1/2 126.50 47.92 126.50 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Mark Merritt Doreen Lichtman C - - - - - 1/2 126.50 47.92 126.50 0.44 Silver Scores
14 Ellen Skuta Ruthan Brodsky C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
5 Janet Grant John Grant B - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
15 Lynn Martin Jean Grande B - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
7 David Bogrette Susan Wartell A - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
4 Ellen Macdonald Nancy Raitt B - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 99.00 Scores