Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Ft. Knox Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 3 4/5 1 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 99.00 196.00 4.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar 7 10 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 92.50 188.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cathy Walton Brian Lamm 3 12 3 - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 97.00 185.00 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 96.50 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Stuart Kane Dianne Johnson 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.50 172.00 Scores
8 Bruce Miller James Morguelan 3 - 7 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 74.50 169.50 1.13 Red Scores
7 Pat Matheny Norma Greely 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 Scores
2 Susan Mackin Beverly Hopkins 1 - - 3 - - - 65.00 38.69 93.00 158.00 1.38 Red Scores
9 Jan Hey Janet Fishback 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 64.00 134.00 Scores
10 Barbara Sutherland Wendy Cohen 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Don Fisher Larry Ledbetter 3 7 2 - 4/5 1 - 83.00 49.40 108.17 191.17 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Barbara Ferguson Carol Armstrong 7 9 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 84.92 189.42 1.79 Gold Scores
3 Sally Landrum Patricia Skelton 7 13 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 91.87 184.87 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marianne Thomas Tom Kempf 7 - - - 3 - - 85.00 50.60 84.99 169.99 1.31 Red Scores
10 Kay Omanson Ann Brown 7 - - - 4/5 - - 83.00 49.40 84.97 167.97 0.43 Red Scores
5 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.84 164.84 Scores
2 Patricia Barber Frances Downey 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.27 164.77 0.77 Red Scores
1 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.35 155.85 Scores
4 Brenda Lashbrook Rebecca Marcus 1 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 66.86 147.86 0.64 Red Scores
8 Penni Brodey Caryl Shideler 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.91 145.41 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Dolores Hileman Judy Williamson 7 1 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 105.51 205.51 8.96 Gold Scores
1 Paul Bridges Candy Butz 7 8 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 97.87 190.87 1.99 Gold Scores
5 Gail Zimmer Jan Polk 7 14 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 88.74 184.24 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer 7 15 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 89.54 184.04 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Chris Yarbrough Judy Geralds 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.71 164.71 Scores
4 Lisa Eisenstein Sharon Koster 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 75.92 153.92 0.92 Red Scores
8 Beth Dlutowski Rachelle Goodwin 1 - - - - 1/2 - 79.50 47.32 74.00 153.50 1.48 Red Scores
2 Wayne Simpson Jeanie Para 3 - - - - 1/2 - 79.50 47.32 70.56 150.06 0.84 Red Scores
10 Richard Sarles Doris Marlow 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 67.50 141.00 Scores
6 Pat Kirby Marcia Zack 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 69.87 133.37 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 7 4/5 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 196.00 3.39 Gold Scores
10 Diane Dehli Gus Schlueter 7 11 - - 4/5 - - 85.00 50.60 102.50 187.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Garry Redmond Beverly Redmond 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 78.00 181.50 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Harry Preston Barbara Brunner 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Ginny Sanders Nanci Heller 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 82.50 175.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Maureen Clerkin Ellen Simon 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.00 168.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 James Lawler Mary Caraway 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.00 50.60 80.50 165.50 0.43 Red Scores
4 James Merkel Larry Watt 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.00 155.00 0.98 Red Scores
6 Daryl Fraley Gary Davenport 3 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 69.00 148.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Louise Hilton Harriett Throgmorton 1 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 77.50 139.50 0.70 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Janet Freedman Cindy Faris 7 2 - - 1 - - 103.93 61.86 98.50 202.43 6.72 Gold Scores
9 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland 7 6 - - 3 - - 86.07 51.23 107.50 193.57 2.56 Gold Scores
3 James Addleton Rohit Patel 3 - 6 - 2 1 - 102.07 60.76 75.50 177.57 1.29 Red Scores
5 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins 7 - - - - - - 84.14 50.08 83.50 167.64 Scores
7 Judith Lubow Patrick Lammers 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 94.50 167.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Sandra Kestner Regina Russell 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.57 50.93 81.50 167.07 1.25 Red Scores
4 Donna Middleton Alice Hicks 3 - - - - - - 79.83 47.52 87.00 166.83 0.78 Red Scores
6 M Paulina Anderson Doris Nelson 3 - - - - - - 72.07 42.90 87.50 159.57 1.12 Red Scores
2 Jerry Thering Susan Thering 1 - - - - - - 69.14 41.15 77.50 146.64 0.65 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa 7 3 - - 1 - - 103.43 61.57 95.00 198.43 5.04 Gold Scores
4 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo 1 - 5 1 2 1 1 90.86 54.08 90.00 180.86 2.45 Red Scores
9 Charles Fassler Ronald Straub 7 - - - 3 - - 87.43 52.04 87.00 174.43 0.73 Red Scores
5 Linda Benedix Connie Latas 7 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 89.00 164.07 0.54 Red Scores
6 Candace Conway Mary Gataky 3 - - - - - - 80.43 47.88 82.50 162.93 Scores
8 Vicki Helms Terri Chandler 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 75.00 160.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Denise Tonini Diana Stogner 1 - - 2 - - - 78.26 46.58 80.00 158.26 1.84 Red Scores
7 Joanne Traver Phyllis Beamer 7 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 81.50 157.36 Scores
3 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 79.43 47.28 66.50 145.93 Scores