Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 1 - - 1 - - 233.98 59.99 227.00 460.98 32.13 Gold Scores
3 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 8 - - 3 - - 219.25 56.22 212.07 431.32 7.14 Gold Scores
9 Donna Morgen Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 196.85 50.47 203.38 400.23 1.24 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 202.02 51.80 195.85 397.87 0.99 Red Scores
8 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos A - - - - - - 192.95 49.47 196.50 389.45 1.24 Red Scores
12 Frank Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski X - 6 - 6 1 - 214.38 54.97 167.88 382.26 2.81 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Cheney Edgar Bowers Y - - 2 - - - 180.82 46.36 190.15 370.97 2.76 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Miller David Grabiner X - - - - - - 174.80 44.82 180.93 355.73 0.81 Red Scores
11 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 148.57 38.09 188.62 337.19 Scores
13 Peter Kyper George Subt A - - - - - - 188.62 48.36 135.13 323.75 Scores
6 Douglas Megill Lana Creal Y - - - - - - 160.33 41.11 156.00 316.33 Scores
5 Judith Groenenboom Steve Valencic A - - - - - - 191.58 49.12 117.43 309.01 Scores
2 Norman Dressler George Mansour X - - - - - - 157.40 40.36 144.50 301.90 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman X 3 2 - 1 1 - 248.72 63.77 209.21 457.93 18.07 Gold Scores
13 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 4 - - 6 - - 222.65 57.09 223.35 446.00 13.55 Gold Scores
9 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 5 - - 2 - - 247.30 63.41 196.37 443.67 10.71 Gold Scores
4 Ishmael DelMonte Marty Seligman A 6 - - 3 - - 244.43 62.67 195.43 439.86 9.18 Gold Scores
3 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A 7 - - 4 - - 230.28 59.05 209.00 439.28 8.03 Gold Scores
11 Vonnie Lavender Sarah Anne Cressy A - - - 9 - - 211.43 54.21 178.84 390.27 0.90 Red Scores
10 Carl Huber Jr Lynn Harris X - - - - - - 178.22 45.70 188.89 367.11 0.81 Red Scores
7 Richard Popper Arthur Korth A - - - - - - 190.45 48.83 168.94 359.39 Scores
5 Joseph Trapani Richard Baum A - - - - - - 171.02 43.85 181.38 352.40 Scores
12 Brad Barry Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 190.02 48.72 160.71 350.73 Scores
8 Vernon Hester Janet Stevens X - - - - - - 167.45 42.94 173.00 340.45 Scores
2 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich Y - - - - - 2 167.78 43.02 142.29 310.07 0.92 Red Scores
1 James Buford Sara Buford Y - - - - - - 140.04 35.91 157.48 297.52 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Mohsin Chandna Barack Peled A 9 - - 2 - - 233.27 59.81 197.31 430.58 6.43 Gold Scores
5 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 10 - - 4 - - 217.20 55.69 209.29 426.49 5.84 Gold Scores
2 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett X 14 4 - 10 3 - 208.57 53.48 196.00 404.57 4.28 Gold Scores
7 Charles Yaple Jim Wakefield A - - - 11 - - 203.75 52.24 190.02 393.77 1.54 Red Scores
1 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Y - 5 1 9 2 1 208.74 53.52 181.71 390.45 3.68 Gold Scores
3 Everett Young Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 195.04 50.01 194.77 389.81 0.90 Red Scores
4 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - 5 - - 216.41 55.49 170.00 386.41 1.44 Red Scores
9 Suellen Poland Tom Cogan A - - - - - - 185.95 47.68 187.30 373.25 Scores
10 Thomas Kriz Deepak Khanna A - - - 8 - - 209.06 53.61 156.57 -6.25 365.63 0.99 Red Scores
8 John Jemmott Kenneth Shatoff A - - - 7 - - 213.30 54.69 149.94 363.24 1.10 Red Scores
13 Carol Klempner Allen Anderson X - - - - - - 190.28 48.79 167.48 357.76 Scores
12 Edward Rothenheber John Moser Y - - - - - 2 181.67 46.58 173.07 354.74 1.78 Red Scores
6 Ronald Zimmerman Doris Van Antwerp X - - - - 4 - 193.82 49.70 127.00 320.82 0.77 Red Scores
14 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman A - - - - - - 142.62 36.57 160.70 303.32 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Patricia Civale Robert Hartman X 2 1 - 7 3 - 220.98 56.66 237.50 458.48 24.10 Gold Scores
5 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A 11 - - 11 - - 198.48 50.89 224.26 422.74 5.36 Gold Scores
11 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A 12 - - 8 - - 213.85 54.83 202.30 416.15 4.94 Gold Scores
4 Travis Crump William Sedlis X 13 3 - 5 2 - 225.29 57.77 188.44 413.73 5.52 Gold Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - 10 - - 209.47 53.71 190.50 399.97 1.66 Red Scores
9 Jay Kelkar Shuba Dey A - - - - - - 195.49 50.13 181.88 377.37 Scores
8 George Moehringer Scott McDermott Y - - 3 - 4 1 193.74 49.68 170.54 364.28 2.07 Gold Scores
6 John Clancy Stephen Green X - - - - - - 168.02 43.08 193.24 361.26 1.15 Red Scores
7 Pamela Farrar Gregory Bright A - - - - - - 194.15 49.78 163.20 357.35 Scores
12 Barbara Grzegorzewski David Donald X - - - - 5 - 184.63 47.34 165.27 349.90 0.50 Red Scores
13 Bob Gwirtzman James Gingrich Jr A - - - - - - 187.06 47.96 142.96 330.02 Scores
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt X - - - - - - 179.12 45.93 148.01 327.13 Scores
1 Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee Y - - - - - - 143.48 36.79 170.50 313.98 Scores
14 David Forth Gillian Chase Y - - - - - - 143.02 36.67 143.02 Scores