Nov 02, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted A/X Pairs

Session

Section M, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
9 11 8 12
5 A 9 7 6 5 4 K Q 9 7 5 4
A 8 3 K J 8 3 Q J 7 4 3 2
K 6 10 A J 10 8 3 2 9 8 6 5

Q J 10 9 7 4 2 Q 2 6 A K 10
NS 2; NS 1; E 3; W 1; W 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 140 1192 1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein vs.
6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz
Play  3 S 140 1192 13-Zeke Letellier-Marie Burgess-Strauss vs.
13-Sumner Steinfeldt-Vonnie Lavender
Play  4 N -200 542 12-William Bauer III-Edward Coughlin III vs.
11-Suellen Poland-Joseph Trapani
Play  4 N -100 758 11-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson vs.
9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig
Play  6x N -1100 00 10-Melvin Lubart-Kathleen Del Corso vs.
7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty
Play  4 N -400 217 9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic vs.
5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen
Play  5x N -800 18 8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal vs.
3-William Pettis-David Hoffner
Play  4 N -300 3.529 7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein vs.
1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer
Play  5 W 100 975 6-Ronald Conlon-Renate Conlon vs.
16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz
Play  3 S 140 1192 5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day vs.
14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski
Play  4 N -100 758 4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner vs.
12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn
Play  4 N -100 758 2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder vs.
8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller
Play  4 N -300 3.529 18-Betty Scull-James Davis vs.
10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 300 8.571 1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer vs.
7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein
Play  3 S -140 18 14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski vs.
5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day
Play  3 S -140 18 13-Sumner Steinfeldt-Vonnie Lavender vs.
13-Zeke Letellier-Marie Burgess-Strauss
Play  4 N 100 542 12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn vs.
4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner
Play  4 N 200 758 11-Suellen Poland-Joseph Trapani vs.
12-William Bauer III-Edward Coughlin III
Play  4 N 300 8.571 10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin vs.
18-Betty Scull-James Davis
Play  4 N 100 542 9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig vs.
11-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson
Play  4 N 100 542 8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller vs.
2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder
Play  6x N 1100 12100 7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty vs.
10-Melvin Lubart-Kathleen Del Corso
Play  3 S -140 18 6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz vs.
1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein
Play  4 N 400 1083 5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen vs.
9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic
Play  5x N 800 1192 3-William Pettis-David Hoffner vs.
8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal
Play  5 W -100 325 16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz vs.
6-Ronald Conlon-Renate Conlon