Nov 02, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted A/X Pairs

Session

Section M, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
7 3 13 17
K 3 K 9 3 6 2 J 10 9 6 5 4
J 8 6 4 10 7 2 Q 7 3 8 7 2
A Q 7 5 A J 6 5 4 10 4 Q 3

10 9 2 Q 8 A K J 9 8 5 A K
N 1N; NS 2; N 4; S 3; EW 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 975 1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein vs.
6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz
Play  3 S -50 2.521 13-Zeke Letellier-Marie Burgess-Strauss vs.
13-Sumner Steinfeldt-Vonnie Lavender
Play  3 S -50 2.521 12-William Bauer III-Edward Coughlin III vs.
11-Suellen Poland-Joseph Trapani
Play  3 N 150 1192 11-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson vs.
9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig
Play  3 S -50 2.521 10-Melvin Lubart-Kathleen Del Corso vs.
7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty
Play  2 S 90 758 9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic vs.
5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen
Play  3 S -50 2.521 8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal vs.
3-William Pettis-David Hoffner
Play  3 S -50 2.521 7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein vs.
1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer
Play  4 N 150 1192 6-Ronald Conlon-Renate Conlon vs.
16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz
Play  2 S 90 758 5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day vs.
14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski
Play  3 S -50 2.521 4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner vs.
12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn
Play  2 S 90 758 2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder vs.
8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller
Play  4 N 150 1192 18-Betty Scull-James Davis vs.
10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 9.579 1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer vs.
7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein
Play  2 S -90 542 14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski vs.
5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day
Play  3 S 50 9.579 13-Sumner Steinfeldt-Vonnie Lavender vs.
13-Zeke Letellier-Marie Burgess-Strauss
Play  3 S 50 9.579 12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn vs.
4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner
Play  3 S 50 9.579 11-Suellen Poland-Joseph Trapani vs.
12-William Bauer III-Edward Coughlin III
Play  4 N -150 18 10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin vs.
18-Betty Scull-James Davis
Play  3 N -150 18 9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig vs.
11-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson
Play  2 S -90 542 8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller vs.
2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder
Play  3 S 50 9.579 7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty vs.
10-Melvin Lubart-Kathleen Del Corso
Play  2 S -110 325 6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz vs.
1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein
Play  2 S -90 542 5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen vs.
9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic
Play  3 S 50 9.579 3-William Pettis-David Hoffner vs.
8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal
Play  4 N -150 18 16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz vs.
6-Ronald Conlon-Renate Conlon