Nov 02, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted A/X Pairs

Session

Section M, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
10 11 7 12
K 5 10 6 5 4 2 10 6 A K 5 3
Q 7 6 A K 9 8 5 4 Q 9 7 6
J 8 4 K Q 9 7 7 J 10 8 4 2

A 10 9 3 2 A J 8 3 Q J 3 2
NS 2N; N 1; NS 3; S 2; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x W 300 975 1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein vs.
10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin
Play  4 N -50 433 17-Lyle Poe Jr-Brad Theurer vs.
8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller
Play  3 S -150 00 16-James Carroll-Val Jakubowitch vs.
6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz
Play  4x N 590 10.588 15-Sonia Kaplan-Alisa Crowe vs.
4-Harold Weiner-Frances Abramson
Play  3 N 140 6.554 14-Joel Wooldridge-Junko Hemus vs.
2-Joanne Yurchak-Sandy Bowers
Play  3 N 170 867 9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic vs.
9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig
Play  4x N 590 10.588 8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal vs.
7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty
Play  4 N -50 433 7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein vs.
5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen
Play  3 N 140 6.554 5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day vs.
1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer
Play  5x W 1100 12100 4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner vs.
16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz
Play  4x N -100 1.512 3-Arnold Fisher-Nancy Chorpita vs.
14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski
Play  4 N -50 433 2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder vs.
12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn
Play  4 S -100 1.512 18-Betty Scull-James Davis vs.
3-William Pettis-David Hoffner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -140 5.546 1-Kenneth Chatzinoff-Bobbie Gomer vs.
5-Francis Taylor Jr-Ala Hamilton-Day
Play  4x N 100 10.588 14-Kenneth Meyer-Barry Gorski vs.
3-Arnold Fisher-Nancy Chorpita
Play  4 N 50 867 12-John Kinn-Cathleen Kinn vs.
2-Linda Smith-Dede Flieder
Play  3x W -300 325 10-William Ravreby-Meyer Kotkin vs.
1-Lois Stuart-Carole Silverstein
Play  3 N -170 433 9-Nathan Schatz-Arnold Selig vs.
9-H Philip Monyer-Steve Valencic
Play  4 N 50 867 8-Jeffery Jones-Michael Zeller vs.
17-Lyle Poe Jr-Brad Theurer
Play  4x N -590 1.512 7-Fred King-Rebecca Duty vs.
8-Katharine Feiock-Elizabeth Opal
Play  3 S 150 12100 6-Theodore Levy-John Kuharetz vs.
16-James Carroll-Val Jakubowitch
Play  4 N 50 867 5-Raymond Raskin-Jay Cohen vs.
7-Thomas Weik-Bruce Silverstein
Play  4x N -590 1.512 4-Harold Weiner-Frances Abramson vs.
15-Sonia Kaplan-Alisa Crowe
Play  4 S 100 10.588 3-William Pettis-David Hoffner vs.
18-Betty Scull-James Davis
Play  3 N -140 5.546 2-Joanne Yurchak-Sandy Bowers vs.
14-Joel Wooldridge-Junko Hemus
Play  5x W -1100 00 16-Jane Havighurst-John Schwartz vs.
4-Albert Bingaman Jr-Sue Wessner