Nov 01, 2016 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Gold Rush 2-Strat Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Peggy O Keeffe Helen Tanski 7 17 - - 1 - - 92.80 55.24 92.80 1.45 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 7 22 - - 2 - - 90.07 53.61 90.07 1.02 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Richardson Glidden Leslie Zackey 3 30 15 - 3 1 - 88.29 52.55 88.29 0.92 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Bates Lynda Pullen 7 33/34 - - 4 - - 87.86 52.30 87.86 0.51 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Tully Jill Itzkovitz 7 36 - - - - - 87.07 51.83 87.07 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Medardo Gutierrez Allen Presby 3 - - - - 2 - 79.29 47.20 79.29 0.64 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow 3 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 77.07 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jacqueline Wissler Barbara Marion 3 - - - - - - 76.86 45.75 76.86 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Pat Tylander Judy Retchin 7 3 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.45 Gold P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Betsy Cutler Philip Presby 3 21 11 - 2 1 - 90.71 53.99 90.71 1.02 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 L Irish Murphy Patricia Stadelmaier 7 29 - - 3 - - 88.43 52.64 88.43 0.73 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Leida Milazzo Diana Beaver 3 35 16 - 4 - - 87.21 51.91 87.21 0.51 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
3 John Flanagan Joan Flanagan 7 - - - - - - 83.14 49.49 83.14 O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Constance Jeff Martha Lewis 7 - - - - - - 82.43 49.07 82.43 P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Lisa Temple Barbara Pagos 3 - - - - - - 77.93 46.39 77.93 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Charlotte Garber Paul Weisbord 7 - - - - - - 73.20 43.57 73.20 P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Joseph Stockel Jeanette Stockel 7 - - - - - - 69.14 41.15 69.14 P - 9 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Thomas Kimmel Diana Mulligan 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 101.31 60.30 101.31 1.53 Gold P - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Teng Julie Marquette 7 16 - - 2 - - 93.40 55.60 93.40 1.07 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Robbins Linda DiLuco 7 23 - - 3 - - 89.89 53.51 89.89 0.77 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Eileen Sandstrom Tamara Miles 7 33/34 - - 4 - - 87.86 52.30 87.86 0.54 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Carl Ziegler Larry Yoder 7 37 - - - - - 86.81 51.67 86.81 P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Reilly Carol Niebler 3 - 20 - - - - 83.70 49.82 83.70 P - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Winters Joan Vrba 7 - - - - - - 81.06 48.25 81.06 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah August Margot Lebovitz 3 - - - - - - 79.94 47.58 79.94 P - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Kathryn Gaither Gail Berra 7 - - - - - - 74.31 44.23 74.31 P - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling 7 - - - - - - 61.30 36.49 61.30 R - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Nancy Ferguson Karin Schwenk 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 100.92 60.07 100.92 1.53 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts 7 11 - - 2 - - 96.51 57.45 96.51 1.07 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra King John Ferranti 3 15 7 - 3 2 - 93.47 55.64 93.47 0.77 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Lynn Gonchar Ellen Preece 7 26 - - 4 - - 88.92 52.93 88.92 0.54 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis Serpico Shirley Belaga 7 31 - - - - - 88.07 52.42 88.07 P - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sara Gainey Doug Chaney 3 - - - - - - 82.33 49.01 82.33 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Joanne Bahr Lee Davis 3 - - - - - - 77.70 46.25 77.70 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger 3 - - - - - - 72.04 42.88 72.04 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Lorraine Hovis Bernice Schreiber 7 - - - - - - 56.42 33.58 56.42 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Richard Lyden Matt Sherman 7 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.53 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Lowenstein Trina Frankel 7 10 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.07 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Plotkin David Leavitt 7 13 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.77 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Abita David Abraham 7 32 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.54 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Lee Ernst Donalee Griswold 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Duchesne Clark Shirley Clark 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Christine Sgro Priscilla O'Connor 3 - - - - 1 - 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.92 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Joanne Gurmankin Rosalyn Begelman 3 - - - - 2 - 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.64 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Angela Sykes Jean Dewitz 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Fritz Karen Zimmerman 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Jane Bovard Beverly Bright 7 7 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.53 Gold O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Newman Susan Radner 3 8 4 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.07 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Phyllis Hoover Kenneth Hoover 7 12 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.77 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners 3 19/20 9/10 - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.64 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Lois Rodney Fred Calhoun 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Axilbund Mary Lou McMorrow 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Elayne Pollet Dominick D'Ascoli 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Diane McKechnie Graeme McKechnie 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 R - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Joyce Levin Marianne Beezer 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 R - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Arvind Bhand Nicholas Fritz 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 1.53 Gold R - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jacqueline Granite Nina Sadler 3 18 8 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.18 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Robbins Teresa Young 3 19/20 9/10 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.83 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Anne Cullom Peggy Covatta 3 24 12 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.59 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Schmidt Gregory Bruhn 3 38 17 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Verne Chant Linda Chant 3 - 19 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 R - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Smoker Sharon Sherban 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 R - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Shirley Miller Janice Lindsay 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 R - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Morrissey Barbara Musnuff 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 R - 3 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Rick Sadler Michael Mendelson 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.53 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Kathy Arshan Judy Arshan 3 9 5 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
5 C Allen Mannon Marlene Arnst 3 14 6 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.77 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
1 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein 7 25 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.54 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke 3 27/28 13/14 - - 4/5 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.35 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 3 27/28 13/14 - - 4/5 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.35 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Cassidy Mary Feeback 3 39 18 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Tay Adams Kay Garrity 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Rochelle Zager Sherri Lampert 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Carole Campbell Yaeko Shaub 3 - - - - - - 46.00 27.38 46.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores