Nov 01, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Suellen Poland Joseph Trapani X 3 1 - 6 - - 158.50 50.80 199.94 358.44 18.26 Gold Scores
12 Sumner Steinfeldt Vonnie Lavender A 5 - - 3 - - 165.00 52.88 183.89 348.89 10.82 Gold Scores
6 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener X 7 2 - 1 1 - 185.00 59.29 156.67 341.67 9.66 Gold Scores
14 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 8 - - - - - 156.00 50.00 182.89 338.89 7.22 Gold Scores
7 William Ravreby Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 177.28 334.78 1.52 Red Scores
15 James Carroll Val Jakubowitch X - 3 - 2 2 - 177.50 56.89 153.17 330.67 7.25 Gold Scores
11 Cary Breech Martin Caley A - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 166.50 317.50 0.87 Red Scores
9 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 156.50 50.16 151.60 308.10 Scores
2 Lewis Klein Patricia Civale X - 4 - 5 3 - 159.50 51.12 144.83 304.33 5.43 Gold Scores
13 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 158.30 304.30 0.62 Red Scores
5 Judith Groenenboom Melvin Lubart A - - - 4 - - 164.50 52.72 133.69 298.19 1.40 Red Scores
4 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss X - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 143.21 295.71 Scores
8 John Kuharetz Subrata Ghosh X - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 142.21 290.71 Scores
1 Sonia Kaplan Alisa Crowe X - - - - - - 123.00 39.42 163.41 286.41 1.65 Red Scores
10 Zeke Letellier Robert Jenkins A - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 131.76 270.76 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Albert Bingaman Jr Barry Gorski A 1 - - 3 - - 179.00 57.37 188.61 367.61 32.47 Gold Scores
2 Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A 2 - - 4 - - 174.50 55.93 190.47 364.97 24.35 Gold Scores
6 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A 4 - - 1 - - 196.50 62.98 159.56 356.06 13.70 Gold Scores
10 H Philip Monyer Steve Valencic A 6 - - 2 - - 179.50 57.53 167.10 346.60 9.28 Gold Scores
14 Ala Hamilton-Day Francis Taylor Jr A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 169.08 322.58 1.52 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Chatzinoff Douglas Dye A - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 166.40 308.40 0.72 Red Scores
11 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones X - 5 - - - - 127.50 40.87 170.92 298.42 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt X - - - 6 2 - 158.00 50.64 140.25 298.25 1.56 Red Scores
7 John Dickenson David Cohan X - - - - 3 - 157.00 50.32 140.93 297.93 1.12 Red Scores
9 Lynn Harris Carl Huber Jr X - - - 5 1 - 165.50 53.04 132.16 297.66 2.23 Gold Scores
4 Raymond Raskin Jay Cohen A - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 153.73 295.23 Scores
15 Deborah Klinger Dian Wise X - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 144.79 287.79 1.12 Red Scores
3 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers X - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 135.09 280.09 Scores
13 J McKenna Lois Stuart X - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 135.75 277.25 Scores
1 Susan Greenleaf Judy Stein X - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores