Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
9 W Everett Michael Hajosy 3 6 5 3 - - - 82.45 49.08 105.50 187.95 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams 7 - - - 1 - - 92.91 55.30 88.50 181.41 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Keith Kimball Don Rivard 3 - - - - 4 - 84.89 50.53 88.00 172.89 1.25 Red Scores
12 Lynn Finley Steven Myerson 7 - - - 5 - - 87.68 52.19 84.50 172.18 0.34 Red Scores
6 Bob Shor Daniel Clark 5 - - - 2 1 - 90.42 53.82 77.50 167.92 1.46 Red Scores
1 A Jean Fast Leda Knight 5 - - - - - - 75.99 45.23 91.50 167.49 0.43 Red Scores
3 Barry Gilbert Clinton Wright 5 - - - - - - 81.65 48.60 83.00 164.65 Scores
4 Margaret Lavelle Liz Foster 5 - - - - - - 80.88 48.14 80.00 160.88 Scores
10 Dan Haggett Gary Peterson 3 - - - - - - 70.80 42.14 81.50 152.30 Scores
2 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns 3 - - - - - - 80.95 48.18 69.50 150.45 Scores
7 Eve Opland Judith Frager 3 - - - 3 2 1 90.30 53.75 59.50 149.80 1.05 Red Scores
5 David Malkin Michael Lewis 3 - - - 4 3 2 88.19 52.49 58.50 146.69 0.74 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Michael Morris Art Young 3 4 3 1 3 2 1 92.67 55.16 98.93 191.60 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast 7 7 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes 3 8 6 4 4 3 2 91.34 54.37 92.87 184.21 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Hogan Joanna Gleason 5 - 11 - 1 1 - 99.25 59.08 79.14 178.39 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood 5 - - - 5 4 - 90.64 53.95 83.00 173.64 0.51 Red Scores
11 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire 3 - - - - - - 78.76 46.88 88.00 166.76 0.59 Red Scores
10 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 5 - - - - - - 75.61 45.01 89.86 165.47 1.18 Red Scores
4 William Everett Catherine Branch 5 - - - - - - 78.35 46.64 84.36 162.71 0.34 Red Scores
1 Leonid Tkach Valentin Levin 5 - - - - - - 77.36 46.05 79.00 156.36 Scores
5 Wendy Zimman-Smith Ann Gruber 3 - - - - - - 69.33 41.27 83.57 152.90 Scores
2 Stanley Williams Maureen Fahey 3 - - - - - - 76.08 45.29 76.50 152.58 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
10 Phyllis Bloom Christine Pettingell 5 1 1 - 4 4 - 94.50 56.25 100.64 195.14 7.81 Gold Scores
7 Joyce Leary Ulla Winkler 3 10 8 6 1 1 1 110.64 65.86 72.29 182.93 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Carol Hill Susan Rudd 5 11 9 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 80.00 181.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alan Silver Lincoln Pinsky 3 12 10 7 5 - 3 91.83 54.66 89.64 181.47 1.34 Gold|Red Scores
3 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey 7 - - - - - - 90.71 53.99 83.71 174.42 Scores
2 Shirley Wagner Marilee Pecorelli 3 - - - 3 3 2 95.93 57.10 74.86 170.79 0.84 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Briggs Rebecca Ames 7 - - - - - - 74.14 44.13 88.00 162.14 0.34 Red Scores
11 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 88.86 158.86 0.84 Red Scores
8 Alice Field Larry Clark 3 - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 79.30 151.01 Scores
4 Marsha Girouard Charles Young 5 - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 78.64 148.35 Scores
5 Diana Dozier Geraldine Averill 3 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 75.50 146.64 Scores
12 Rex Tien Peter Glanz 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 David Cancian Richard Giles 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 100.57 59.86 92.50 193.07 5.86 Gold Scores
3 JiTu Nathwani Vivian Wine 7 3 - - 2 - - 99.86 59.44 93.00 192.86 4.39 Gold Scores
10 Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta 3 5 4 2 3 2 1 95.29 56.72 93.00 188.29 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco 3 9 7 5 5 4 3 91.79 54.64 91.50 183.29 1.56 Gold Scores
4 Judith McGrath Pierina Graebe 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 96.00 177.50 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.50 169.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Roger Pitman Jane Verdrager 3 - - - - - - 79.86 47.54 86.00 165.86 Scores
2 Joyce Levy Jean Wood 3 - - - 4 3 2 92.50 55.06 69.00 161.50 0.83 Red Scores
11 Alan Gamble Gail Gamble 3 - - - - - - 91.00 54.17 70.00 161.00 Scores
1 Joe Fisler Diane Lambert 5 - - - - - - 67.36 40.10 93.00 160.36 1.18 Red Scores
8 Richard Woerner Paul Adler 3 - - - - - - 59.79 35.59 92.50 152.29 0.77 Red Scores
9 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett 3 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 80.50 150.93 Scores