Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Mid Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Joe Silvestro Dick Majcher B 1 - - 1 - - 217.00 60.28 219.00 436.00 20.83 Gold Scores
2 Jean Martin Katherine Whitney C 4 2 - 5 2 - 208.50 57.92 194.00 402.50 8.79 Gold Scores
6 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle C 8 4 - 6 3 - 207.00 57.50 188.00 395.00 4.81 Gold Scores
1 Donald Deamer Larry Hanerfeld B 9 - - 7 - - 192.50 53.47 202.00 394.50 4.17 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Fischer Joseph Brouillard C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 199.50 376.00 0.97 Red Scores
9 Sandra Sobel Stanley Kerry C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 207.00 342.50 2.86 Gold Scores
5 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 166.00 335.00 Scores
4 Marcia West Jill Hankinson C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 166.50 329.00 Scores
7 Helen Swinden John Swinden C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 96.50 245.00 Scores
10 James Musumeci Richard Sansing C - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham C 3 1 - 1 1 - 215.00 59.72 198.50 413.50 11.72 Gold Scores
3 Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs B 7 - - 7 - - 190.00 52.78 206.50 396.50 5.21 Gold Scores
4 David Waltz Theresa Waltz C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 189.00 362.50 Scores
9 Adi Chehna A Ansari C - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 224.50 361.00 2.86 Gold Scores
8 Miriam Roos Peter Roos B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 176.50 346.50 Scores
5 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - 5 - - 201.00 55.83 144.50 345.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Robert Juneau Candace Matthew C - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 174.50 326.50 Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski Catherine Cooper C - - - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 145.00 325.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston C - - - - 5 - 178.00 49.44 130.00 308.00 0.37 Red Scores
10 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 3 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.48 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Fredrick Magnus Robert Stearns B 2 - - 2 - - 211.50 58.75 204.00 415.50 15.62 Gold Scores
9 Sarah Sykes Bill Noyes C 5 3 - 3 1 - 211.00 58.61 189.50 400.50 6.94 Gold Scores
8 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink C - 5 - - 5 - 184.00 51.11 200.50 384.50 3.80 Gold Scores
3 Leonard Aberbach Barry Black B - - - 4 - - 210.50 58.47 167.50 378.00 1.04 Red Scores
5 Harvey Rosenthal Steven Diamond B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 203.00 378.00 2.00 Gold Scores
7 Louis DiOrio Robert Bowen C - - - 8 4 - 188.00 52.22 170.00 358.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Nick Tinios James De Ruosi C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 192.00 331.00 Scores
6 Palmyra O'Leary James O'Mara C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 126.50 297.50 Scores
4 Marilyn Klashman Eleanor Stone B - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B 6 - - 2 - - 210.00 58.33 189.00 399.00 5.95 Gold Scores
9 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - 6 - 6 3 - 200.50 55.69 180.00 380.50 3.26 Gold Scores
1 Weiling Zhao Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 194.50 374.00 0.48 Red Scores
4 Donald Rankin Vincent Fournier B - - - 8 - - 187.50 52.08 185.50 373.00 0.37 Red Scores
3 Joe Russo Lois DeBlois C - - - 4 2 - 202.50 56.25 165.00 367.50 1.29 Gold Scores
2 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 200.50 361.50 1.18 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 187.00 338.50 0.84 Red Scores
7 Allen Post Lena Russo C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 162.00 325.00 Scores
6 Lydia Haley Barbara Bauchspies C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 138.00 299.50 Scores