Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Flighted Pairs - Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Cancian Richard Giles 7 5 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 112.50 198.50 3.37 Gold Scores
2 Jerome Starr Steven Kaufman 3 12 6 - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 91.00 186.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 A Jean Fast Leda Knight 7 16 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 75.50 181.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Peter Glanz Rex Tien 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 80.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 75.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 73.00 160.00 Scores
6 Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 91.00 154.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Dana Kramer Jane Baier 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.50 151.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Alice Forry Lydia Haley 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 72.50 137.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Ed Goltz Peter Griff 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 95.00 201.50 4.27 Gold Scores
6 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes 3 14 7 - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 93.50 184.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marguerite Levin David Gardner 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 96.00 180.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 James Hickey Stephen White 3 - 8 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Fredda Sharfstein William Everett 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 91.50 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Callie Brauer Terry Berenson 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.50 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.00 164.00 Scores
9 Shai Simonson Joseph Shulman 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.00 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 79.50 147.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer 7 2 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 107.00 217.50 7.58 Gold Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell 3 6/7 3 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 94.00 193.50 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy 7 11 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 92.79 186.79 1.69 Gold Scores
8 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 3 - - - - - - 93.50 55.65 81.70 175.20 0.64 Red Scores
6 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 90.50 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 June Wood Jo- Anne Krikorian 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 80.50 139.00 Scores
1 Vera Molloy Barbara Barrette 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 70.50 134.50 Scores
4 Sally Raymond Muggsie Rocco 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 62.79 131.29 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Paul Durda Henry Shulman 3 8 4 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict 3 9 5 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 86.50 187.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 79.50 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 92.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Donald Murray Barbara Newcomb 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.00 161.50 Scores
3 Marie Strumolo Diane Lambert 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 83.50 159.50 Scores
4 Richard Woerner Paul Adler 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 81.00 157.50 Scores
1 Nora Schneider Elaine Sheeran 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 86.00 149.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Allen Nitschelm E Roman 7 3 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 94.00 202.50 5.69 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Finley Steven Myerson 7 10 - - 2 - - 107.50 63.99 79.50 187.00 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 83.00 175.50 1.56 Red Scores
4 William Taylor Dennis Chamberlin 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 81.00 172.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Aldrich Humphrey Richard Reid 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.00 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Marcia Fleishman Estelle Cushner 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 96.00 165.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.00 160.00 Scores
6 Barbara Blauer Janis Weilheimer 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 71.00 132.50 Scores
2 Julie Riven Jaye Nancy Taicher 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 60.00 128.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon 7 15 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 83.50 183.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 86.29 178.29 1.02 Red Scores
7 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 William Halteman Frances Loring 3 - - - 4 1 - 86.00 51.19 81.00 167.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.79 164.79 Scores
8 Alan Silver Hardin Matthews 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.00 164.50 Scores
9 Doris Lowry Betsy Stegeman 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 75.00 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Susanne Osberg Carol Reymos 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 75.50 157.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Joyce Levy Evelyn Shuster 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.57 136.07 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jonathan Hauke Brian Fisk 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 126.00 75.00 106.00 232.00 10.11 Gold Scores
5 Jon Valbert Alan Bello 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 95.50 193.50 2.71 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Wood W Everett 7 - - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 68.50 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 92.00 164.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Nancy Mullen Deborah Hannon 3 - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 73.50 160.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 72.00 145.00 Scores
6 Charles McLaughlin James O'Mara 3 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 80.50 131.00 Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 62.50 130.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Janine Buss Erika Silver 7 13 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 100.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour 7 17 - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 87.00 180.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Diane Dadiskos Marilyn McGill 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 86.00 176.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Peg Belden John Shagoury 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 88.79 174.79 0.92 Red Scores
6 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney 3 - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 85.50 172.50 1.56 Red Scores
2 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 76.50 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 91.00 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.00 148.00 0.85 Red Scores