Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Teams - Open Flight Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 129.00 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Luke GillespieWayland, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA
14.44 Gold 2 106.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Fred RandallWarwick, RI
10.83 Gold 3 99.00 Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Abraham FisherConcord, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA
8.66 Gold 4/5 1 91.00 Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA
7.27 Gold 4/5 91.00 Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
5.16 Gold 6/7 88.00 John MaselliProvidence, RI Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Edward RothmanCanton, MA Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA
5.16 Gold 6/7 88.00 Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL James RasmussenCambridge, MA Parul JainWellesley, MA
6.50 Gold 2 85.00 Dick DugasNorth Falmouth, MA Steven SalidasBrewster, MA James ButlerFalmouth, MA Jody FoleyWest Falmouth, MA
4.87 Gold 3 1 82.00 Martin DickauCarlisle, MA Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Ann HudsonSuffield, CT
3.65 Gold 4 80.00 Robert EachusNashua, NH Barry RogoffNashua, NH Stephanie Hamilton-DieselSaugus, MA Mike DieselSaugus, MA
2.60 Gold 2 66.00 Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Charles PalacesExeter, NH Keith KimballNashua, NH Dick MajcherWoburn, MA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Robert McCaw Luke Gillespie Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 1 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 19.25 Gold
13 Terry Byrne Phyllis Chase Joyce Regan Fred Randall A 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 14.44 Gold
20 Bart Bussink Abraham Fisher Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 10.83 Gold
15 Christina Parker Barbara Murphy Stewart Rubenstein Paul Harris B 4/5 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.66 Gold
8 Pat McDevitt Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino Richard DeMartino A 4/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.27 Gold
2 John Maselli Arnold Berman Edward Rothman Robert Bertoni A 6/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.16 Gold
10 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz James Rasmussen Parul Jain A 6/7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.16 Gold
1 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.33 Red
16 Dick Dugas Steven Salidas James Butler Jody Foley B - 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.50 Gold
12 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau Michael Wavada Ann Hudson C - 3 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.87 Gold
17 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.65 Gold
5 Robert Carvin Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor Barbara McLagan B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.52 Red
7 Steven Hudson Richard Hudson Paul Simon Ronald Briggs B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.52 Red
11 Robert Hill Irene Musick David Luterman Shirley Beebee B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.14 Red
18 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Jack Mahoney Jerrie Will A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.14 Red
19 Robert Leese Charles Palaces Keith Kimball Dick Majcher C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.60 Gold
14 James Buss Richard Healy Allen Nitschelm E Roman C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.76 Red
4 James De Ruosi Nick Tinios James Hickey Stephen White C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red
6 Candace Matthew Leda Knight A Jean Fast Robert Juneau C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.14 Red
21 James Nowill William Gay John Goldman Simon Zimmerman C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.14 Red
3 Lucy Sachs Patricia Salem Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results