Oct 30, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 137.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
7.22 Silver 2 136.00 Sandra PetersonClearwater, FL Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL Kim DeanBelleair, FL Bud DeanBelleair, FL
5.42 Silver 3 118.00 John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL Charles MinerOrlando, FL
4.06 Silver 4 115.00 James GordonNokomis, FL Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL Ira ZuckerVenice, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL
2.98 Silver 5/6 106.00 Barbara SteffekSt Petersburg, FL Silvana BelliniSt Petersburg, FL Charles GillSt Petersburg, FL Carol GarnettSt Petersburg, FL
2.98 Silver 5/6 106.00 Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL George WoodGulfport, FL
3.75 Silver 1 99.00 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL Linda ReederSpring Hill, FL Ann Dickman-PullmanOnekama, MI
2.81 Silver 2 90.00 Joyce LeePalm Harbor, FL Catherine BinderClearwater, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Thomas MargraffSt Petersburg, FL
2.11 Silver 3 88.00 Robert VollbrachtClearwater, FL Diane VollbrachtLargo, FL Dar WebbSt Petersburg, FL Polly WebbLakewood Ranch, FL
1.58 Silver 4 83.00 Russell CraftSt Petersburg, FL Dee CraftSt Petersburg, FL Yee Tar ZeeRuskin, FL Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL
1.88 Silver 1 75.00 Dennis WalshOsprey, FL Eleonore FreihoferOsprey, FL Victor LawrenceOsprey, FL Dev PathakBradenton, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 9.63 Silver
1 Sandra Peterson Harry Kaufmann Kim Dean Bud Dean A 2 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 7.22 Silver
14 John Moschella Patricia Dovell Robert Dennard Steven Barcus Charles Miner A 3 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 5.42 Silver
8 James Gordon Izrail Gorian Ira Zucker Jim Maxwell A 4 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 4.06 Silver
3 Barbara Steffek Silvana Bellini Charles Gill Carol Garnett A 5/6 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.98 Silver
15 Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics Larry Auerbach George Wood A 5/6 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.98 Silver
5 Scott Roland Connie Queller Linda Reeder Ann Dickman-Pullman B - 1 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.75 Silver
7 Joyce Lee Catherine Binder Wendy Margraff Thomas Margraff B - 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.81 Silver
10 Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht Dar Webb Polly Webb B - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.11 Silver
13 Russell Craft Dee Craft Yee Tar Zee Samuel Phillips B - 4 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.58 Silver
2 Whit Campbell Zada Moyer Gerry Panos Darlene Drietz B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.90 Silver
6 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak C - - 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.88 Silver
17 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Christine Renner Jerome Hurley B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
11 Carolyn Brown William Connellan Joyce Thompson Delores O'Connell B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
9 Isaac Hassan P Shah Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Silver
4 Phillip Fultz Everett Newton Joanne Wharton Michael Williamson C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
16 Robert Witham Audrey Witham Van Thomas Black Elizabeth Black C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results