Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.62 Gold|Red 1 1 91.00 Ronald FeingoldHighland Park, IL Carole FeingoldHighland Park, IL Jack RosenstockScottsdale, AZ Phyllis RosenstockScottsdale, AZ
4.97 Gold|Red 2 2 88.00 Richard HoustonDurango, CO Pauline PettinatoDurango, CO Dee CampbellMesa, AZ Julie OlsenMesa, AZ
3.72 Gold|Red 3 3 81.00 Ellie WorkmanSurprise, AZ Diane SchaakSurprise, AZ Marilyn KoellingSurprise, AZ Ann PaulsonSun City West, AZ
2.50 Gold|Red 4/5 75.00 Deborah WeissScottsdale, AZ Ellen BlumScottsdale, AZ Nancy BrooksTempe, AZ Barbara ChadwickScottsdale, AZ
2.50 Gold|Red 4/5 75.00 Jeffrey ChasanPhoenix, AZ Patricia MacAllenScottsdale, AZ Andrea NeugartenParadise Valley, AZ Deborah RussellParadise Valley, AZ
1.91 Gold|Red 6/7 4/5 72.00 Craig HolstadSun Lakes, AZ Christine GarnerChandler, AZ James LibbySun Lakes, AZ Karin HansenSun Lakes, AZ
1.91 Gold|Red 6/7 4/5 72.00 Jo LindamoodScottsdale, AZ Donna HendrixScottsdale, AZ Stewart MetoskyPittsburgh, PA Sandra MetoskyPittsburgh, PA
1.44 Red 6 70.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Deborah BaronofskyScottsdale, AZ Mohammed MohiuddinScottsdale, AZ Hugh KirkpatrickScottsdale, AZ
2.31 Red 1 61.00 Nancy LarsonDraper, UT Miki PaskettOrem, UT Sid PaskettOrem, UT Candice Ragsdale-PollocTaylors, UT
1.73 Red 2 51.00 Joe BiehlSun City West, AZ Marcia DaltonPeoria, AZ Bruce UrbenScottsdale, AZ S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Ronald Feingold Carole Feingold Jack Rosenstock Phyllis Rosenstock 3 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.62 Gold|Red
7 Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato Dee Campbell Julie Olsen 3 2 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.97 Gold|Red
16 Ellie Workman Diane Schaak Marilyn Koelling Ann Paulson 3 3 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.72 Gold|Red
24 Jeffrey Chasan Patricia MacAllen Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 7 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.50 Gold|Red
20 Deborah Weiss Ellen Blum Nancy Brooks Barbara Chadwick 7 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.50 Gold|Red
5 Craig Holstad Christine Garner James Libby Karin Hansen 3 6/7 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.91 Gold|Red
19 Jo Lindamood Donna Hendrix Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky 3 6/7 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.91 Gold|Red
11 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick 3 - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.44 Red
12 Charles King Dan Zanone Nancy Holley Jackie Haugen 3 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.66 Red
21 John Barker Jack Berton, Jr James Pope Marie Pope 3 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
13 Robbin Lieberman Lynda Strusiner Barbara Pianin Marilynne Hartstein 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Red
22 Rebecca Zere Roswell Johnson Mark Andrews Merri Banks 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
10 Jo Harris Timothy Harris Bonnie Rook Ginni Ruth 3 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
15 Nancy Larson Miki Paskett Sid Paskett Candice Ragsdale-Polloc 1 - - 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.31 Red
8 Richard Welc Kenneth Gaskins Linda Baer Lynn Poncher 3 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.44 Red
25 Maurice Chesney Tony Stack Subir Mozdumar Kay Kennedy 3 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.44 Red
18 Kathleen Burch Jerry Burch Talis Abolins Maultin Mathias 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
14 Eric Larson Donna Hofer Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
17 Joe Biehl Marcia Dalton Bruce Urben S Edward Hargest 1 - - 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.73 Red
9 Suzanne Cabeen Cheryl McVay James Peters Rosemary Peters 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
4 Susan McAniff Rosalie Gunnlaugsson Mary Cralle Barbara Wold 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
23 Janet Levering Rex Levering Gale Evans David Leffler 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.22 Red
26 Diana Keeney Susan Chaikin Patricia Goundry Harriet Kronman 1 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
1 Arthur Carlson Elaine Carlson John Longabaugh Brenda Biggs 1 - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.22 Red
3 Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias Marlene Wickizer Teddi Painter 1 - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.22 Red
2 Jeffrey Klein Wendy Klein Sheila Curwin Linda Benaderet 1 - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results