Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Gary Birnbaum Jeff Erhart 1 10 9 2 1 1 1 344.50 62.41 283.50 628.00 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
8 Merri Banks Mark Andrews 3 12/13 11/12 - 3 3 - 315.50 57.16 305.00 620.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
12 Richard Sentner Jayann Fordon 3 15 14 - 2 2 - 320.00 57.97 296.00 616.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
4 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Nancy Larson 3 - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 327.50 595.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alice Whited Allen Whited 1 - - 4 4 4 2 314.00 56.88 257.50 571.50 1.55 Red Scores
10 Harriet Kronman Susan Chaikin 3 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 306.00 570.50 1.18 Red Scores
2 Shirley Meyer Richard Meyer 1 - - 5 - - - 252.00 45.65 293.50 545.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Janice Riley Patricia Herington 1 - - 6 - - - 274.50 49.73 249.00 523.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 Patricia MacAllen Karla Reynolds 7 - - - 5 - - 276.00 50.00 239.50 515.50 0.34 Red Scores
9 Aloma Crow Sally Miller 7 - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 227.00 500.50 Scores
6 Jerry Burch Walter Hohlstein 3 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 247.50 488.00 Scores
7 Susan Keegan Robert Keegan 3 - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 206.50 430.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Cora McClenahan Judy Casey 3 11 10 - 2 2 - 317.50 57.52 308.50 626.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jo Lindamood Donna Hendrix 3 12/13 11/12 - 4 3 - 301.00 54.53 319.50 620.50 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Marilynne Harney Anita Eyring 3 18 - - 5 4 - 286.00 51.81 323.00 609.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Crews Philip Anderson 3 - - - - - - 284.50 51.54 320.50 605.00 1.18 Red Scores
7 Donna Hofer Karin Hansen 3 - - - 1 1 - 329.00 59.60 263.50 592.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carl Dorf Maurice Chesney 7 - - - 3 - - 303.50 54.98 249.00 552.50 0.84 Red Scores
6 Marilynne Hartstein Lynda Strusiner 3 - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 267.50 543.50 Scores
5 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie 3 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 296.00 539.00 0.59 Red Scores
12 Judy Silberman Mary Shapiro 7 - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 276.00 535.50 Scores
11 Albert Van Wagner Jack Mc Intyre Jr 1 - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 252.00 473.50 Scores
2 Timothy Harris Jo Harris 1 - - - - - - 207.50 37.59 265.00 472.50 Scores
9 Susan Cline Mary Murphy 1 - - - - - 1 228.50 41.39 228.50 0.76 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 417.00 75.54 291.50 708.50 10.57 Gold|Red Scores
12 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 3 6 5 - - - - 268.00 48.55 369.00 637.00 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 1 14 13 3 2 2 1 330.50 59.87 286.50 617.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Donald Taylor Mark Leibowitz 3 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 333.00 602.00 1.18 Red Scores
8 Margaret Towne Mary Beigel 3 - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 315.50 581.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Raymond Plouffe Vivianne Plouffe 3 - - - 3 3 - 293.00 53.08 288.00 581.00 0.84 Red Scores
1 Marcia Dalton Joe Biehl 3 - - - 4 4 - 284.00 51.45 286.50 570.50 0.59 Red Scores
3 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein 7 - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 289.00 551.00 Scores
4 James Pope Marie Pope 3 - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 289.00 519.50 Scores
2 Chari Rosnick Michael Rosnick 1 - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 250.00 497.00 Scores
11 Joyce Speer Fran Steele 1 - - - - - - 195.00 35.33 301.00 496.00 0.82 Red Scores
9 Diana Keeney Patricia Goundry 1 - - - 5 - 2 278.50 50.45 215.00 493.50 0.57 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Eric Shoberg John Heieck 3 2 2 - 2 2 - 330.00 59.78 330.50 660.50 7.93 Gold|Red Scores
3 Gary Moen Neil Sweezey 7 3/4 - - 4 - - 317.50 57.52 335.00 652.50 5.21 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 3 7 6 - 1 1 - 344.00 62.32 291.00 635.00 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
12 Deborah Armstrong William Keys 3 17 - - 3 3 - 329.50 59.69 280.00 609.50 1.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judith Passon Dwaine Hawley 3 - - - 5 4 - 279.00 50.54 303.50 582.50 1.38 Red Scores
4 Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato 3 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 303.00 573.00 0.66 Red Scores
9 Michael Swanick R Ernst 7 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 290.00 559.00 Scores
6 Judy Lamers Helen Hughes 3 - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 283.50 558.50 0.84 Red Scores
10 Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker 3 - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 259.00 520.00 Scores
11 Cecily Einck Jan Prondzinski 1 - - - - - 1 220.00 39.86 269.00 489.00 1.52 Red Scores
2 Kathie Cade Cynthia O'Connell 1 - - - - - - 197.50 35.78 240.50 438.00 Scores
5 Karen Dugger Bruce Urben 1 - - - - - - 191.50 34.69 218.50 410.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Talis Abolins Maultin Mathias 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 324.50 58.79 317.50 642.00 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ann Paulson Ellie Workman 3 8 7 - 1 1 - 334.00 60.51 298.50 632.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
11 Karen Solheim Paula Cheslik 1 9 8 1 3 3 1 300.00 54.35 331.00 631.00 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Steven Sapiro Harvey Lowe 3 - - - 4 4 - 287.50 52.08 278.00 565.50 0.93 Red Scores
4 Renate Bialy Barbara Castro 3 - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 295.00 563.00 0.34 Red Scores
3 Barbara Herzberg Marilyn Goesling 7 - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 273.00 539.50 Scores
2 Elaine Carlson Arthur Carlson 1 - - - - - 2 243.50 44.11 254.00 497.50 1.14 Red Scores
12 Nancy Karnes Joyce Field 3 - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 262.00 494.50 Scores
1 Patrica Bogacz Jean Crawford 3 - - - 5 - - 269.00 48.73 221.50 490.50 0.34 Red Scores
7 Veronica Bresztyenszky Rebecca Zere 3 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 223.50 484.00 Scores
5 Gayle Audy Susan Anderson 1 - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 224.50 449.50 Scores
9 Joyce Sitz Ellen Tryba 1 - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 191.50 410.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin 3 3/4 3 - 1 1 - 372.50 67.48 280.00 652.50 5.21 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer 3 16 15 - 2 2 - 328.00 59.42 282.50 610.50 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
12 Bill Lennox Betty Knode 3 - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 304.50 592.00 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Welc Kenneth Gaskins 3 - - - 5 - - 289.50 52.45 296.00 585.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 Lynn Poncher Linda Baer 3 - - - - - - 281.50 51.00 290.50 572.00 Scores
7 Nancy Holley Jackie Haugen 3 - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 274.00 523.00 Scores
3 Suzanne Cabeen Cheryl McVay 7 - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 256.00 513.00 Scores
4 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky 3 - - - 4 4 - 297.50 53.89 213.00 510.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett 1 - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 280.00 503.00 0.76 Red Scores
1 Colleen Clark Neil Goldstein 3 - - - 3 3 - 298.00 53.99 201.50 499.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko 1 - - - - - 1 270.00 48.91 220.00 490.00 0.76 Red Scores
2 Theresa Wurst Paul Wurst 1 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 220.50 461.50 Scores