Oct 06, 2016 - Thursday 5:30 pm

Eight Is Enough Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.78 Silver 1 69.00 Jefri DonovanReno, NV Ruth SwainReno, NV Pat GreenReno, NV Virginia KellermeyerReno, NV
5.09 Silver 2 1 57.00 Bobbi KornbluthReno, NV Raymond YueReno, NV John SwansonReno, NV Sharon BahryReno, NV
3.81 Silver 3 50.00 Rick WeissReno, NV Rene ReidReno, NV Richard WielandReno, NV Jeannene LevitreReno, NV
2.86 Silver 4 49.00 Frances Bruun-AndersenReno, NV Mary AaroeReno, NV Loretta BrombergBel Tiburon, CA Lars Bruun-AndersenReno, NV
1.88 Silver 5/6 2/3 47.00 Theresa PinneyMinden, NV Thelma NelsonMinden, NV George SotoAlbuquerque, NM Barry JonesSanta Barbara, CA
1.88 Silver 5/6 2/3 1 47.00 Paul JorgensenCarson City, NV Eileen AngelucciCarson City, NV Dick TrappCarson City, NV Gerry TrappCarson City, NV
1.07 Silver 4 46.00 Sarah MachargReno, NV Daniel GreenReno, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Matt OakleyReno, NV
1.37 Silver 5 2 45.00 Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV Jacqueline ZayacLafayette, CA Harry BoonDayton, NV
1.03 Silver 3 41.00 Joan BaileyPlacerville, CA Darrell DavidsonForesthill, CA Marjorie GardnerCarson City, NV D Marie BreschCarson City, NV
0.77 Silver 4 37.00 Don PetersonCarson City, NV Beverly MeyerCarson City, NV Ruth RouseGardnerville, NV Roxanne HartGardnerville, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jefri Donovan Ruth Swain Pat Green Virginia Kellermeyer A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.78 Silver
14 Bobbi Kornbluth Raymond Yue John Swanson Sharon Bahry B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.09 Silver
18 Rick Weiss Rene Reid Richard Wieland Jeannene Levitre A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.81 Silver
8 Frances Bruun-Andersen Mary Aaroe Loretta Bromberg Lars Bruun-Andersen A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.86 Silver
3 Theresa Pinney Thelma Nelson George Soto Barry Jones B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.88 Silver
16 Paul Jorgensen Eileen Angelucci Dick Trapp Gerry Trapp C 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.88 Silver
1 Sarah Macharg Daniel Green Donald Parsons Matt Oakley B - 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.07 Silver
10 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Jacqueline Zayac Harry Boon C - 5 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.37 Silver
13 Susan Powell Gilbert Ramirez Ann Little Marjorie Quaglieri B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.58 Silver
17 Wayne Gordon John Ide Satish Gupta Mark Lundblad A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
6 Joan Bailey Darrell Davidson Marjorie Gardner D Marie Bresch C - - 3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.03 Silver
9 Don Peterson Beverly Meyer Ruth Rouse Roxanne Hart C - - 4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.77 Silver
11 Nancy Blackwell Jenny Garcia Barbara Agre Julie Cardinalli C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
12 Clifford Crew Natalie Crew Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
2 Thomas Howell James Paschal Cherri Ross Joanne Onstine-Dill B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.46 Silver
15 Frederick Kelly Roger Hanlon LecClier Kelly Diane Todd C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
19 Geoffrey Stokes Gary Nitzberg James Breeden Margaret Breeden A - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
4 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin Robert Langson Gloria Randle C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
5 Barbara Jones Eggert Jones Gladys Turissini Richard Turissini C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results