Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morning Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 1 - - 1 - - 243.00 67.50 243.00 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Margery Hedegard Claire Murvihill B 4 2 - 3 2 - 218.50 60.69 218.50 3.19 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Carpenter Laverne Niksch B 8 5 - 4 3 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.16 Silver Scores
3 George Klemic Michael Airdo A - - - 5 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - 6 - 7 4 - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.85 Silver Scores
2 Jacqueline Chavez Anna Urosevich C - - 3 - 6 1 179.50 49.86 179.50 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Janice Custer Anne Murphy B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
8 Hilda Connor Patricia Mikuta B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
5 Alan Filler Arlyne Filler C - - 4 - - 2 168.00 46.67 168.00 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Westberg Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Shull Massoud Banan A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.57 Silver Scores
1 Jan Merrick Margaret Kiernan B - - - - 5 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
8 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
9 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
5 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
6 Michael Devine Rosietta Brown A - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
10 Helena Hsieh Frank Hsieh C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
4 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
2 Caron Espinosa Patricia D'Errico C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Walczak Zafar Khan B 3 1 - 2 1 - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.25 Silver Scores
3 James O'Connell Barbara Graegin A - - - 6 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 David Mitzit Roger Sokol A - - - 8 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Trudi McKamey Yuan Hsu B - - - - 5 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Chris Pavlides Dee Raysses C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
1 Thomas Hebron Connie Hebron C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores
2 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores
4 Karen Sarsfield Elaine Vandenburg B - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
8 John Ginzel Marilyn Ginzel C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 George Goewey Brian Beecher, Sr A 2 - - 1 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 5.67 Silver Scores
2 Dolores Marshall Jane Krueger C 5 3 1 2 1 1 209.00 58.06 209.00 2.39 Silver Scores
4 Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith B 6/7 4 - 3/4 2 - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.57 Silver Scores
8 George Roeper James Angell A - - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Chin Tom Hallum A - - - 6 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar C - - 2 7 3 2 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.37 Silver Scores
1 James Kart Matthew Fultz B - - - 8 4 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Connelly Charles McPeek B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
9 Michael Brissette Dave Bigler B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores