Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Player's Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 John Goring Robert Butz A 6 - - 2 - - 5.27 60.54 50.00 55.27 3.98 Gold A - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan Y - - - 7 2 2 54.69 54.69 54.69 1.99 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 James Nikstad Arthur Flashinski A 7 - - 5 - - 2.25 55.77 51.28 53.53 1.51 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 William Higbee Colleen McCabe X 8 2 - - - - -5.13 48.38 58.65 53.52 2.19 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 9/10 - - - - - -5.64 47.85 59.13 53.49 3.94 Gold A - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffrey Miller Alan Watson A - - - 10 - - 52.62 52.62 52.62 0.87 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 15 - - 8 - - 1.64 54.08 50.80 52.44 1.04 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 William McFall Mike Jones A - - - 12 - - 49.77 49.77 49.77 0.76 Red LL - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 49.54 49.54 49.54 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Judy Riehs Thomas Dressing A - - - - - - 49.31 49.31 49.31 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Samuel Miller Lynne Rosenbaum A 20 - - 6 - - 5.95 55.00 43.11 49.06 1.31 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell X 24 11 - - - - -0.69 46.69 48.08 47.39 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jan Soule Alden Senior Y 25 12 4 - 5 - 2.39 48.85 44.07 46.46 0.57 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Y - - - - - - 42.31 42.31 42.31 LL - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Doris Needham Bonnie Hartwig Y - - - - - - 37.15 37.15 37.15 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 William Wickham L James Phillips A - - - 2 - - 62.46 62.46 62.46 3.98 Gold LL - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A - - - 3 - - 61.85 61.85 61.85 2.85 Red LL - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Ginny Schuett Joan Stein A 1 - - 6 - - -4.55 55.31 64.42 59.87 5.25 Gold|Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Don Lussky George Klemic A - - - 8 - - 54.15 54.15 54.15 1.04 Red LL - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Tamas Szabo Aniko Szabo X 11 4 - 11 4 - -0.45 52.62 53.53 53.08 2.35 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 16 - - 10 - - 0.98 53.23 51.28 52.26 0.87 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Matthew Campbell Gerald Larson X 17 6 - - - - -4.18 46.92 55.29 51.11 2.19 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth Wolf Steve Brown X - - - - 6 - 51.08 51.08 51.08 0.49 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jean Farnsworth Jill Randell Y 22 9 2 - - 1 1.34 49.46 46.79 48.13 2.26 Gold|Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Olivia Harrison Patricia Wittmaack Y 23 10 3 - - - -5.48 41.92 52.88 47.40 1.23 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould A - - - - - - 47.38 47.38 47.38 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 S Fuhrmann Richard Dorfman A - - - - - - 45.92 45.92 45.92 LL - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Wesley Hanson David Schudson A - - - - - - 44.62 44.62 44.62 LL - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin Y - - - - - - 41.08 41.08 41.08 LL - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Cory Perkers Peter Doan Y - - - - - - 39.46 39.46 39.46 LL - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Mark Ginsburg David Langer A 2 - - 1 - - 3.12 61.69 55.45 58.57 6.78 Gold|Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Fred Johnston Philip McPeek Y 4 1 1 4 1 1 0.47 56.38 55.45 55.92 4.37 Gold|Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 5 - - 9 - - -2.59 53.15 58.33 55.74 2.92 Red A - 16 - N/S Scores
4 David Findley John Weber X 18 7 - 11 3 - 0.59 50.54 49.36 49.95 1.42 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien X - - - - 4 - 49.23 49.23 49.23 0.99 Red LL - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Matthew Dyer Ruth Ng Y - - - - 6 - 48.54 48.54 48.54 0.47 Red LL - 7 - E/W Scores
2 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield X 21 8 - - - - -1.46 46.92 49.84 48.38 0.77 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
11 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen X - - - - - - 48.08 48.08 48.08 LL - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Maribeth Miller Rene McFall X - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 LL - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Bengtson Donald Schramek X 26 13 - - - - -3.61 42.46 49.68 46.07 A - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Muhammad Hakim Caryl Brown A - - - - - - 45.92 45.92 45.92 LL - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Brandt Carolyn Rowley X 27 14 - - - - -5.64 40.15 51.44 45.80 1.10 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 29 - - 3 - - 15.47 59.15 28.21 43.68 2.85 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Rowe Nancy Ogreenc X - 16 - - - - 4.80 48.38 38.78 43.58 A - 15 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Les Kent Loring Knoblauch X - - - 1 1 - 65.00 65.00 65.00 5.69 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 George Urquhart Paul Schroeder A 3 - - 9 - - -3.48 53.77 60.74 57.26 3.71 Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson X - - - 5 3 - 57.23 57.23 57.23 1.51 Red LL - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty X 9/10 3 - 4 2 - 4.29 57.77 49.20 53.49 2.07 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A 12 - - 7 - - 1.28 54.31 51.76 53.04 1.82 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Poliquin Michael Kolacki X 13 5 - 12 5 - -0.57 52.38 53.53 52.96 2.08 Red A - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Trevor Joike Will Engel A 14 - - - - - -6.48 46.00 58.97 52.49 2.76 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl X - - - - 7 - 50.77 50.77 50.77 0.42 Red LL - 6 - N/S Scores
7 John Seng Chris Benson A 19 - - - - - -7.02 42.85 56.89 49.87 1.38 Red A - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski Y - - - - - 2 49.31 49.31 49.31 0.98 Red LL - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y 28 15 5 - - - 5.12 48.85 38.62 43.74 A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger X - 17 - - - - 1.17 44.00 41.67 42.84 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jamie Rubenstein Dennis Skinder X - - - - - - 1.44 44.23 41.35 42.79 A - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Gayle Marr Karen Couch X - - - - - - 36.08 36.08 36.08 LL - 4 - N/S Scores