Oct 28, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Friday Open Choice Pairs Event Summary

Session

26.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.97 Gold|Red 1 63.62 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Tamas SzaboBrookfield, WI Scores
6.20 Gold|Red 2 1 59.58 Donald SchramekChicago, IL Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Scores
5.51 Gold|Red 3 58.79 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Scores
2.88 Gold 4 2 65.54 Thomas RoweStevens Point, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Scores
2.88 Red 4 2 56.45 Thomas RoweStevens Point, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Scores
4.07 Gold|Red 5 56.18 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Scores
2.26 Gold|Red 6 3 56.08 David RockenfieldJanesville, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Scores
2.28 Red 7 55.73 James NikstadWausau, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Scores
3.16 Gold 8 4 55.47 Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI Scores
2.73 Red 9 5 54.32 Rene McFallNew Berlin, WI Maribeth MillerNaperville, IL Scores
1.75 Red 10 53.78 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Wayne EggersWoodridge, IL Scores
1.98 Red 11 6 53.31 Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Michael KolackiChicago, IL Scores
2.26 Gold|Red 12 7 52.52 Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL Scores
0.65 Red 13 8 52.18 Janet BrandtElgin, IL Carolyn RowleyEvanston, IL Scores
0.92 Red 14 9 51.68 Larry SherkowWest Bend, WI Don SolomonMilwaukee, WI Scores
1.38 Red 15 10 50.42 Karen CouchDestin, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Scores
1.04 Red 16 11 50.12 Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL Scores
0.70 Red 17 49.85 John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Scores
2.45 Red 18 49.08 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Scores
2.29 Gold|Red 19 12 1 48.95 Kazi FarooquiGrayslake, IL Linda AnkersVirginia Beach, VA Scores
0.58 Red 20 48.93 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Scores
0.00 21 13 48.76 Kevin O'MalleyBrookfield, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Scores
0.73 Red 22 14 48.55 David BogolubDeerfield, IL Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL Scores
0.90 Red 23 48.35 Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Scores
0.00 24 48.22 Elaine MorrisonLake Bluff, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Scores
0.81 Red 25 15 48.09 Manny LikouWest Dundee, IL Carolyn LikouWest Dundee, IL Scores
0.00 26 16 48.01 William HigbeeMadison, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI Scores
2.32 Gold|Red 17 2 47.63 Jodi SmithLong Grove, IL Linda DavisInverness, IL Scores
2.08 Gold 18 47.39 Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Steve SlingerRandolph, WI Scores
1.38 Red 19 47.00 Jennifer JamesGurnee, IL Adrienne CohenElmhurst, IL Scores
1.97 3 45.99 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Scores
1.97 Gold 3 45.86 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Scores
1.14 Gold 4/5 43.93 Herman HershMilwaukee, WI John WeberWatseka, IL Scores
0.00 4/5 43.93 Fred JohnstonChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL Scores
0.98 Red 6 43.67 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Scores
0.00 7 42.82 Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Scores
0.00 8 42.79 Carol KnoblauchChicago, IL Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • GG

Section EE

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William McFall Tamas Szabo A 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.62 63.62 6.97 Gold|Red A - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Rowe Nancy Ogreenc B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 56.45 56.45 2.88 Red A - 16 - N/S Scores
11 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 56.08 56.08 2.26 Gold|Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
13 James Nikstad Arthur Flashinski A 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.73 55.73 2.28 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Poliquin Michael Kolacki B 11 6 - - - - 0.00 53.31 53.31 1.98 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B 16 11 - - - - 0.00 50.12 50.12 1.04 Red A - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Elaine Morrison Rosanne Schabinger A 24 - - - - - 0.00 48.22 48.22 A - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger B - 18 - - - - 0.00 47.39 47.39 2.08 Gold A - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 0.00 46.20 46.20 A - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay C - - 3 - - - 0.00 45.86 45.86 1.97 Gold A - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Blum Ann Blum B - - - - - - 0.00 44.01 44.01 A - 20 - N/S Scores
2 Herman Hersh John Weber C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 43.93 43.93 1.14 Gold A - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Marlene Backus Dianne Kiehl C - - 7 - - - 0.00 42.82 42.82 A - 9 - N/S Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Fred Clayton Jerry Jackson A 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.18 56.18 4.07 Gold|Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
3 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 10 - - - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 1.75 Red A - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Kay Korte Simon Sellers B 12 7 - - - - 0.00 52.52 52.52 2.26 Gold|Red A - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Brandt Carolyn Rowley B 13 8 - - - - 0.00 52.18 52.18 0.65 Red A - 19 - E/W Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 17 - - - - - 0.00 49.85 49.85 0.70 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 18 - - - - - 0.00 49.08 49.08 2.45 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 20 - - - - - 0.00 48.93 48.93 0.58 Red A - 20 - E/W Scores
10 Kevin O'Malley Michael Airdo B 21 13 - - - - 0.00 48.76 48.76 A - 10 - E/W Scores
1 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield B 22 14 - - - - 0.00 48.55 48.55 0.73 Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Marlene Konik David Langer A 23 - - - - - 0.00 48.35 48.35 0.90 Red A - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Jennifer James Adrienne Cohen B - 19 - - - - 0.00 47.00 47.00 1.38 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch C - - 8 - - - 0.00 42.79 42.79 A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Gunderson Robert Lee Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 41.75 41.75 A - 15 - E/W Scores