Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Gold 1 118.00 Sharon PobloskeWood Dale, IL Robert JacksonWood Dale, IL Lynn PatinkinLibertyville, IL Jim HumphreyHighland Park, IL
11.03 Gold 2 1 105.00 Judith FreemanNorthbrook, IL Myles Cunningham MdWinnetka, IL Julie KoslowNorthbrook, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL
6.46 Gold 3/5 99.00 Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL John WinterRacine, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI George UrquhartKenosha, WI
6.46 Gold 3/5 99.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL
6.46 Gold 3/5 99.00 Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisPickering, ON Nancy HegnaMadison, WI
4.20 Gold 6 97.00 Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL Nick Suciu IVLake Forest, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL
3.68 Gold 7 95.00 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Jack SnyderNaperville, IL
3.27 Gold 8 94.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
3.92 Gold 2 1 79.00 Sophia HausenDes Plaines, IL Marion TuttlePalatine, IL Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI
2.30 Gold 3/5 78.00 Serge BondarWheeling, IL Kazi FarooquiGrayslake, IL Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI
2.30 Gold 3/5 78.00 Olivia HarrisonLincoln, NE Gerald LarsonLincoln, NE Patricia WittmaackLincoln, NE Matthew CampbellLincoln, NE
2.30 Gold 3/5 78.00 Jim NehsJanesville, WI Ricki NehsJanesville, WI Steve FlowersWhitewater, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI
2.34 Gold 2 72.00 Gregory RozborskiPlano, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL
1.76 Gold 3 68.00 J Thomas JohnsonChicago, IL Barbara ChasnoffChicago, IL Donna KatzPrairie Village, KS Patricia ChasnoffFairway, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson Lynn Patinkin Jim Humphrey A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 14.70 Gold
24 Judith Freeman Myles Cunningham Md Julie Koslow Theresa Schneider B 2 1 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 11.03 Gold
19 Martha Brusegar Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Nancy Hegna A 3/5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 6.46 Gold
5 Hal Stern John Winter Paul Karas George Urquhart A 3/5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 6.46 Gold
11 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Larry Cohen Serdar Ogut A 3/5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 6.46 Gold
32 Marlene Konik Mark Ginsburg Nick Suciu IV Jack Bierig A 6 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.20 Gold
15 Judy Zhu John Russell Norman Coombs Jack Snyder A 7 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.68 Gold
17 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A 8 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.27 Gold
27 Tony Ames Paolo Ranaldi John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.55 Red
18 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley Jacob Morgan James Melville A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.62 Red
26 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Jack Oest Ron Smith A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.55 Red
25 James Pockross Michele Pockross Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.55 Red
16 Rita Xistris Thomas Smith Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.55 Red
13 Nancy Ogreenc Thomas Rowe James Nikstad Arthur Flashinski A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
6 James Diebel Bill Goldberg Howard Engle Samuel Miller A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.24 Red
28 Sophia Hausen Marion Tuttle Lee Petzold Nishat Chishti C - 2 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.92 Gold
21 Jim Nehs Ricki Nehs Steve Flowers Pat Stuehler B - 3/5 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.30 Gold
14 Serge Bondar Kazi Farooqui Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - 3/5 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.30 Gold
20 Olivia Harrison Gerald Larson Patricia Wittmaack Matthew Campbell B - 3/5 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.30 Gold
8 Paul Schroeder Bob Marheine Jerry Jackson William McFall A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.09 Red
1 John Weber Loring Knoblauch J Rehling Jeffrey Rees B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.93 Red
10 Doris Needham Gayle Marr Bonnie Hartwig Karen Couch B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.55 Red
4 Simon Sellers Kay Korte Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.24 Red
29 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
9 Gregory Rozborski Richard Gunderson Robert Lee Jr Matt Sinkovits C - - 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.34 Gold
23 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
3 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff C - - 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Gold
2 John Seng Chris Benson Ginny Schuett Joan Stein A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.62 Red
12 Phillip Loeb Bill Davis D John Cunningham Tom Stegich C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
22 William Bollenberg Lee Schillinger Marlys Olson Kathleen Buraglio C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.31 Red
31 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Diane Fansler Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.62 Red
7 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Genny Cesario Carol Gross C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results