Oct 09, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Sunday Eynon Trophy A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Silver 1 89.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD
9.90 Silver 2 88.00 Rusty KraussVienna, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA
6.50 Silver 3/4 84.00 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD
6.50 Silver 3/4 84.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD
4.40 Silver 5 82.00 Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD Jay KelkarOak Hill, VA Shuba DeyFairfax, VA Helene BaumanArlington, VA
8.18 Silver 1 78.00 Clyde KruskalHyattsville, MD Donna RogallSilver Spring, MD Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
6.14 Silver 2 69.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD Larry KahnVienna, VA H John EdmondsGaithersburg, MD
4.60 Silver 3 65.00 Jared BassNew York, NY Shawn DrenningNew York, NY Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD Zachary ScherrLewisburg, PA

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Ai-Tai Lo Fred King Robert Bell William Pettis A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 13.20 Silver
11 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.90 Silver
3 Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum David Ruderman Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed A 3/4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.50 Silver
6 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Lyle Poe Jr Brad Theurer A 3/4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.50 Silver
2 Vincent Wilmot Jr Jay Kelkar Shuba Dey Helene Bauman A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.40 Silver
5 Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall Hal Hindman Mark Chen X - 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.18 Silver
10 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd Sylvia Shi William Cole Daniel Korbel A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.96 Silver
9 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley Larry Kahn H John Edmonds X - 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.14 Silver
8 Jared Bass Shawn Drenning Zachary Madden Zachary Scherr X - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.60 Silver
7 Terry Klein Peter Van Zijl Dale Sanders Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
12 Mel Yudkin John Christensen Ellie Dorsey Steve Bunning X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.64 Silver
13 Barbara Ames Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Silver
1 Lynn Boardman Charles Young Jr Mark Lavine Rochelle Cohen X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.64 Silver
14 David Fleischer Carole Banks Eileen Houghton Barbara Doran X - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results