Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Morning A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
16 Alexander Prairie Mark Chen X 1 1 - 1 1 - 235.50 60.38 235.50 19.25 Silver Scores
17 Robert Bell Lou Reich A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 226.42 58.06 226.42 9.48 Silver Scores
6 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 226.42 58.06 226.42 9.48 Silver Scores
8 Charles Yaple Jim Wakefield A 5 - - 4 - - 222.63 57.08 222.63 6.09 Silver Scores
3 Sylvia Shi Steve Robinson A 6 - - 5 - - 218.83 56.11 218.83 4.57 Silver Scores
4 Albert Lauber James Beller X 7/8 2/3 - 6/7 2/3 - 217.75 55.83 217.75 3.27 Silver Scores
5 Roma Chandra Jack Koenigsberg X 7/8 2/3 - 6/7 2/3 - 217.75 55.83 217.75 3.27 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 213.00 54.62 213.00 Scores
14 Guillaume De Decker Leon Masiewicki X - 5 - - - - 207.00 53.08 207.00 1.58 Silver Scores
10 Eileen Houghton Carole Banks X - - - - - - 181.46 46.53 181.46 Scores
11 Robert Stearns William Goldman X - - - - - - 177.67 45.56 177.67 Scores
7 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 175.50 45.00 175.50 Scores
1 Leila Whiting Kim Smith X - - - - - - 175.00 44.87 175.00 Scores
13 Robert Hopkins Jr John Klayman A - - - - - - 164.13 42.08 164.13 Scores
12 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A - - - - - - 160.33 41.11 160.33 Scores
2 Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien X - - - - - - 157.08 40.28 157.08 Scores
15 Alice Miller Patricia Dawson A - - - - - - 134.33 34.44 134.33 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A 2 - - 1 - - 233.50 59.87 233.50 14.44 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner X 9 4 - 2 1 - 214.00 54.87 214.00 3.03 Silver Scores
9 Fred King Barry Falgout A - - - 3 - - 212.00 54.36 212.00 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Rebecca Duty W Paul McGowan A - - - 4 - - 204.00 52.31 204.00 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Jared Bass Zachary Scherr X - - - 5 2 - 203.00 52.05 203.00 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Zachary Madden Shawn Drenning X - - - 6 3 - 199.50 51.15 199.50 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Martin Graf Mark Shaw A - - - 7/8 - - 197.50 50.64 197.50 0.58 Silver Scores
14 Dale Sanders Terry Klein X - - - 7/8 4 - 197.50 50.64 197.50 0.73 Silver Scores
16 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A - - - - - - 195.50 50.13 195.50 Scores
12 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 192.50 49.36 192.50 Scores
8 Sidney Graves James Gerding X - - - - - - 191.00 48.97 191.00 Scores
2 Betsy Eliot Lenore Ward X - - - - - - 190.00 48.72 190.00 Scores
5 Mary Tenenbaum Linda Marshall A - - - - - - 189.00 48.46 189.00 Scores
13 Michael Richey Merril Hirsh X - - - - - - 181.00 46.41 181.00 Scores
11 Suzanne Abrams David Grabiner X - - - - - - 172.50 44.23 172.50 Scores
15 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley X - - - - - - 147.50 37.82 147.50 Scores