Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Pair/Teams (T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 16.50 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Gary PetrucciLong Lake, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Maureen PetrucciLong Lake, MN
6.05 Silver 2 1 15.50 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN George WestCottage Grove, MN Sandra CaseySaint Paul, MN Alexis CampbellStillwater, MN
4.54 Silver 3 15.00 Betty TriliegiRichfield, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI John DunstanBloomington, MN Michael CasselRoseville, MN
3.40 Silver 4 2 14.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN
2.55 Silver 5 14.00 Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI Robert HuberMinneapolis, MN
1.62 Silver 6/8 3 13.50 Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Robert HansonElk River, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Bernice BlaskeOsseo, MN
1.48 Silver 6/8 13.50 Ruth MichaelsonShoreview, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI
1.48 Silver 6/8 13.50 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN
1.07 Silver 4/5 13.00 Christine GreenbergByron, MN Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN Teresa SackettRochester, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN
1.07 Silver 4/5 13.00 Deborah WatsonMinneapolis, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Thomas Smith Gary Petrucci Rita Xistris Maureen Petrucci A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.07 Silver
7 Betty Triliegi Paolo Ranaldi John Dunstan Michael Cassel A 3 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.54 Silver
1 Stephen Jackson Robert Hanson Susan Jackson Bernice Blaske B 6/8 3 - 3 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.62 Silver
2 Angela Minto Mark Krusemeyer Carrie Kaplan John Minton A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.67 Silver
5 Terry Beckman James Holm Kathy Beckman Michael Holm A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
8 Gerald Burdeski Judy Hansen Bill Seifert Mary Sass B - - - - 2 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.64 Silver
3 Betty Salber Jean Boettcher Patricia Baker Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Clifford Lundberg Gene Brandl Janet Williams Del Swanson B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Beverly Leclerc Sandy Nelson Linda Skillings Marylou Doerrie B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00